5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5k Walk Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Walk Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Hrabovsky | Romeo MI | 353 | 37 | 4 | 19:23.4 | 6:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Saliga | Leonard MI | 366 | 23 | 1 | 17:01.7 | 5:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Phelps | Almont MI | 352 | 43 | 36 | 23:34.5 | 7:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Rubicz | Chesterfield MI | 311 | 45 | 3 | 18:15.7 | 5:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madison Clor | Bruce Township MI | 292 | 13 | 19 | 22:13.9 | 7:10/M |
2 | Grece Wessel | Bruce Twp MI | 343 | 13 | 24 | 22:53.2 | 7:23/M |
3 | Faith Wessel | Bruce Twp MI | 345 | 10 | 61 | 25:20.3 | 8:10/M |
4 | Violet Hrabovsky | Bruce Twp MI | 277 | 11 | 71 | 26:00.5 | 8:23/M |
5 | Makenna Gallagher | Romeo MI | 186 | 13 | 86 | 26:42.6 | 8:37/M |
6 | Gabby Minor | Romeo MI | 185 | 14 | 89 | 26:55.5 | 8:41/M |
7 | Joy Weick | Romeo MI | 301 | 11 | 111 | 28:05.4 | 9:04/M |
8 | Brielle Klyn | Washington MI | 379 | 11 | 120 | 28:30.6 | 9:12/M |
9 | Emeline Rodger | Romeo MI | 232 | 14 | 138 | 29:21.5 | 9:28/M |
10 | Emmerson Clor | Bruce Township MI | 294 | 9 | 142 | 29:36.5 | 9:33/M |
11 | Katherine Pollzzie | Bruce Twp. MI | 171 | 9 | 143 | 29:36.7 | 9:33/M |
12 | Joslyn Upina | Warren MI | 363 | 9 | 153 | 30:00.1 | 9:41/M |
13 | Reagan Guzdziol | Macomb MI | 241 | 13 | 155 | 30:04.9 | 9:42/M |
14 | Faith Weick | Romeo MI | 302 | 13 | 164 | 30:41.6 | 9:54/M |
15 | Marissa Gulecki | Macomb MI | 285 | 10 | 183 | 31:50.1 | 10:16/M |
16 | Erica Burcar | Shelby Township MI | 331 | 13 | 190 | 32:42.2 | 10:33/M |
17 | Ava Schoenherr | Romeo MI | 403 | 11 | 199 | 33:36.5 | 10:50/M |
18 | Lucy Rodger | Romeo MI | 265 | 8 | 206 | 34:11.0 | 11:02/M |
19 | Lydia Philabaum-Harlow | Romeo MI | 46 | 13 | 214 | 35:28.8 | 11:26/M |
20 | Skyler Swanson | Washington MI | 261 | 10 | 216 | 35:34.2 | 11:28/M |
21 | Callie Gulecki | Macomb MI | 286 | 10 | 227 | 36:09.7 | 11:40/M |
22 | Paige Iezzi | Macomb MI | 242 | 13 | 234 | 36:39.8 | 11:49/M |
23 | Alyssa Hoeing | Wayne MI | 347 | 10 | 273 | 48:23.2 | 15:36/M |
24 | Madilyn Lesnek | Troy MI | 382 | 10 | 275 | 49:11.4 | 15:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Connor Clor | Bruce Township MI | 291 | 11 | 7 | 20:06.0 | 6:29/M |
2 | Myles Linden | Troy MI | 323 | 11 | 8 | 20:30.6 | 6:37/M |
3 | Blake Klyn | Washington MI | 378 | 13 | 10 | 20:36.6 | 6:39/M |
4 | Andrew Linden | Troy MI | 322 | 13 | 21 | 22:24.6 | 7:14/M |
5 | Luke Allen | Washington MI | 300 | 10 | 28 | 23:07.9 | 7:27/M |
6 | Gabe Phelps | Washington MI | 351 | 10 | 29 | 23:09.1 | 7:28/M |
7 | Bryce Goodsell | Washington MI | 260 | 12 | 38 | 23:39.6 | 7:38/M |
8 | Nathaniel Linden | Troy MI | 324 | 10 | 39 | 23:53.3 | 7:42/M |
9 | Gunnar Wessel | Bruce Twp MI | 344 | 12 | 41 | 24:05.7 | 7:46/M |
10 | Joseph Pollzzie | Bruce Twp. MI | 170 | 12 | 44 | 24:21.0 | 7:51/M |
11 | Frankie Talerico | Birmingham MI | 447 | 13 | 45 | 24:25.0 | 7:53/M |
12 | Ethan Wilkie | Washington MI | 368 | 12 | 46 | 24:25.6 | 7:53/M |
13 | Caleb Fulton | Sterling Heights MI | 329 | 10 | 47 | 24:27.8 | 7:53/M |
14 | Zachary Utz | Washington Township MI | 209 | 13 | 48 | 24:31.5 | 7:55/M |
15 | Christian Pochert | Washington MI | 270 | 13 | 51 | 24:39.0 | 7:57/M |
16 | Owen Gould | Washington MI | 385 | 12 | 72 | 26:01.4 | 8:24/M |
17 | Elliot Heber | Rochester Hills MI | 215 | 7 | 82 | 26:24.8 | 8:31/M |
18 | Connor Utz | Washington Township MI | 210 | 11 | 84 | 26:31.4 | 8:33/M |
19 | Evan Lamb | Romeo MI | 358 | 11 | 94 | 27:23.3 | 8:50/M |
20 | Liam Kneer | Romeo MI | 354 | 12 | 98 | 27:38.6 | 8:55/M |
21 | Austin Ericson | Romeo MI | 268 | 11 | 104 | 27:51.1 | 8:59/M |
22 | Ian Blanck | Troy MI | 283 | 12 | 105 | 27:52.1 | 8:59/M |
23 | Trent Vinson | Washington MI | 240 | 13 | 108 | 28:05.1 | 9:04/M |
24 | Drew Hycki | Berlin Twp MI | 175 | 11 | 119 | 28:30.6 | 9:12/M |
25 | Carter Kirkbride | Romeo MI | 164 | 9 | 159 | 30:15.6 | 9:45/M |
26 | Donovan Germain | Columbus MI | 375 | 11 | 171 | 31:04.4 | 10:01/M |
27 | Mike O'Connor | Waterford MI | 419 | 0 | 191 | 32:48.8 | 10:35/M |
28 | Clay Hycki | Berlin Twp MI | 174 | 13 | 210 | 34:38.5 | 11:10/M |
29 | Carter Vinson | Bruce Twp MI | 192 | 11 | 228 | 36:13.0 | 11:41/M |
30 | Augustus Guoin | Romeo MI | 275 | 9 | 248 | 38:52.1 | 12:32/M |
31 | Van Bowen | Shelby Twp MI | 153 | 9 | 258 | 44:02.1 | 14:12/M |
32 | Owen Clinton | Riley MI | 317 | 8 | 266 | 47:09.8 | 15:13/M |
33 | Phinneas Guoin | Romeo MI | 274 | 10 | 267 | 47:10.9 | 15:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hannah Toner | Washington MI | 407 | 18 | 56 | 25:07.3 | 8:06/M |
2 | Amara Stefani | Ira MI | 156 | 15 | 274 | 48:34.5 | 15:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Merrifield | Macomb MI | 310 | 17 | 5 | 19:33.6 | 6:18/M |
2 | Austin Young | Roseville MI | 408 | 17 | 55 | 25:07.1 | 8:06/M |
3 | Nicholas Jamerino | Washington MI | 197 | 15 | 208 | 34:20.4 | 11:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samantha Kaca | Warren MI | 254 | 28 | 27 | 23:07.4 | 7:27/M |
2 | Elizabeth Pabian | Washington MI | 409 | 20 | 62 | 25:27.8 | 8:13/M |
3 | Kit Leung | Pontiac MI | 391 | 29 | 146 | 29:45.8 | 9:36/M |
4 | Rose Charbeneau | Utica MI | 418 | 26 | 180 | 31:41.9 | 10:13/M |
5 | Jessica Chapie | Washington MI | 280 | 21 | 184 | 31:55.9 | 10:18/M |
6 | Olivia Farkas | Sterling Heights MI | 148 | 23 | 189 | 32:42.1 | 10:33/M |
7 | Holly Metz | Armada MI | 179 | 22 | 202 | 33:51.9 | 10:55/M |
8 | Jessica Peyerk | Romeo MI | 417 | 24 | 213 | 35:20.0 | 11:24/M |
9 | Shelby Metz | Armada MI | 181 | 25 | 241 | 37:37.5 | 12:08/M |
10 | Megan Gougeon | Romeo MI | 195 | 25 | 242 | 37:40.6 | 12:09/M |
11 | Tiffany Calderon | Troy MI | 390 | 27 | 255 | 43:01.5 | 13:53/M |
12 | Amanda Crider | North Branch MI | 132 | 27 | 269 | 47:32.7 | 15:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Greb | Washington MI | 158 | 22 | 2 | 17:15.6 | 5:34/M |
2 | Kevin England | Kenner LA | 330 | 28 | 6 | 19:41.6 | 6:21/M |
3 | Cody Vanittersum | Romeo MI | 257 | 23 | 11 | 20:42.7 | 6:41/M |
4 | Ben Dehondt | Armada MI | 325 | 20 | 14 | 21:07.2 | 6:49/M |
5 | Jake Lau | Saint Clair Shores M1 | 307 | 21 | 25 | 23:00.3 | 7:25/M |
6 | Dillon Croft | Rochester MI | 400 | 26 | 32 | 23:17.2 | 7:31/M |
7 | Eric Pabian | Washington MI | 222 | 22 | 33 | 23:22.9 | 7:32/M |
8 | Cody Murphy | Romeo MI | 217 | 24 | 49 | 24:32.0 | 7:55/M |
9 | Joey Jenuwine | Allenton MI | 183 | 26 | 52 | 24:44.0 | 7:59/M |
10 | Austin Perkins | Almont MI | 169 | 20 | 64 | 25:34.0 | 8:15/M |
11 | Joseph Poma | Leonard MI | 394 | 27 | 76 | 26:14.1 | 8:28/M |
12 | Alex Welsh | Rochester MI | 439 | 26 | 113 | 28:13.1 | 9:06/M |
13 | Jeffery Sepienza | Columbus MI | 255 | 24 | 114 | 28:13.5 | 9:06/M |
14 | John Leutzinger | Washington MI | 337 | 25 | 115 | 28:23.5 | 9:09/M |
15 | Bobby Murphy | Romeo MI | 216 | 20 | 127 | 28:59.0 | 9:21/M |
16 | Dinesh Venkatesan | Bloomfield Hills MI | 415 | 26 | 149 | 29:52.6 | 9:38/M |
17 | James Leatzinger | 361 | 27 | 161 | 30:24.6 | 9:48/M | |
18 | Joe Myers | Alma MI | 180 | 25 | 201 | 33:51.4 | 10:55/M |
19 | Dylan Montay | Oxford MI | 450 | 26 | 231 | 36:26.3 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Gulecki | Macomb Township MI | 284 | 38 | 23 | 22:51.7 | 7:22/M |
2 | Jessica Niespolo | Oxford MI | 290 | 35 | 26 | 23:05.6 | 7:27/M |
3 | Cassie Williams | Caro MI | 448 | 32 | 31 | 23:15.0 | 7:30/M |
4 | Wendy Grzadzinski | Washington MI | 223 | 38 | 34 | 23:24.0 | 7:33/M |
5 | Mary Jacobs | Shelby Township MI | 289 | 36 | 40 | 24:05.0 | 7:46/M |
6 | Juli Grover | Romeo MI | 315 | 33 | 65 | 25:35.9 | 8:15/M |
7 | Shelly Papinaw | Port Huron MI | 234 | 38 | 79 | 26:15.9 | 8:28/M |
8 | Jill Benedict | Lake Orion MI | 388 | 33 | 95 | 27:26.4 | 8:51/M |
9 | Tracy Alvaro | Bruce Twp MI | 131 | 33 | 96 | 27:29.2 | 8:52/M |
10 | Kara Rodriguez | Washington MI | 249 | 39 | 100 | 27:40.4 | 8:55/M |
11 | Asheley Ryan | Saint Clair Shores MI | 220 | 39 | 109 | 28:05.3 | 9:04/M |
12 | Erin Bridge | Troy MI | 296 | 38 | 117 | 28:25.8 | 9:10/M |
13 | Kerri Heydens | Rochester Hills MI | 160 | 39 | 132 | 29:09.0 | 9:24/M |
14 | Emily Roberts | Romeo MI | 157 | 30 | 137 | 29:17.3 | 9:27/M |
15 | Michelle Roeschke | Washington MI | 320 | 39 | 140 | 29:26.2 | 9:30/M |
16 | Jayme Aschemeyer | Shelby Township MI | 250 | 36 | 145 | 29:37.8 | 9:33/M |
17 | Courtney Krzeszak | Shelby Twp MI | 127 | 36 | 147 | 29:49.5 | 9:37/M |
18 | Clare Clor | Bruce Township MI | 293 | 38 | 148 | 29:50.4 | 9:37/M |
19 | Renée Meesseman | Ferndale MI | 279 | 35 | 163 | 30:31.4 | 9:51/M |
20 | Adriane Dundon | 349 | 38 | 170 | 31:01.4 | 10:00/M | |
21 | Teresa Upina | Warren MI | 362 | 33 | 175 | 31:16.2 | 10:05/M |
22 | Tina Clark | Warren MI | 168 | 32 | 193 | 32:52.7 | 10:36/M |
23 | Veronica Harlow | Romeo MI | 243 | 35 | 219 | 35:43.0 | 11:31/M |
24 | Amy Vinson | Bruce Twp MI | 191 | 39 | 226 | 36:09.4 | 11:40/M |
25 | Ashley Mann | Chesterfield MI | 218 | 34 | 230 | 36:19.5 | 11:43/M |
26 | Amy Goerlich | Washington MI | 364 | 37 | 235 | 36:54.8 | 11:54/M |
27 | Melissa Lobaito | Shelby Township MO | 336 | 39 | 238 | 37:20.2 | 12:03/M |
28 | Vanessa Mallo | Washington MI | 340 | 39 | 239 | 37:21.5 | 12:03/M |
29 | Lauren Nash | Washington Township MI | 227 | 34 | 240 | 37:21.6 | 12:03/M |
30 | Karah Gomez | Leonard MI | 136 | 35 | 245 | 38:06.1 | 12:17/M |
31 | Jessica Ericson | Romeo MI | 269 | 38 | 253 | 42:44.8 | 13:47/M |
32 | Janel Lentine | Romeo MI | 387 | 38 | 254 | 42:44.8 | 13:47/M |
33 | Lori Lookliss | Romeo MI | 273 | 38 | 257 | 43:45.5 | 14:07/M |
34 | Becky Bowen | Shelby Twp MI | 151 | 36 | 261 | 44:06.4 | 14:14/M |
35 | Tasha Candela | Macomb MI | 304 | 34 | 263 | 44:36.4 | 14:23/M |
36 | Kinga Evatz | Bruce Twp. MI | 303 | 35 | 264 | 44:58.4 | 14:30/M |
37 | Amy Deskins | Almont MI | 236 | 35 | 265 | 46:02.3 | 14:51/M |
38 | Kristi Lookliss | Riley MI | 316 | 31 | 268 | 47:14.9 | 15:14/M |
39 | Brandi Coffey | Detroit MI | 133 | 35 | 270 | 47:36.5 | 15:21/M |
40 | Karen Kohler | 416 | 37 | 279 | 50:26.0 | 16:16/M | |
41 | Nicole Koves | Almont MI | 141 | 31 | 281 | 51:05.0 | 16:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chad Fox | Washington MI | 252 | 35 | 13 | 21:06.9 | 6:48/M |
2 | Scott Allen | Washington MI | 299 | 38 | 16 | 21:45.8 | 7:01/M |
3 | Andrew Allemon | Harsens Island MI | 253 | 30 | 63 | 25:33.3 | 8:15/M |
4 | Chad Miller | Washington MI | 263 | 39 | 66 | 25:41.9 | 8:17/M |
5 | Adam Speck | Armada MI | 412 | 35 | 68 | 25:42.9 | 8:17/M |
6 | David Riegner | Sterling Heights MI | 147 | 35 | 74 | 26:03.1 | 8:24/M |
7 | Geoffrey Niespolo | Oxford MI | 295 | 36 | 85 | 26:40.9 | 8:36/M |
8 | Jeremy Jenuwine | Romeo MI | 182 | 30 | 91 | 27:15.4 | 8:47/M |
9 | Peter Schroeder | Addison Township MI | 328 | 39 | 123 | 28:48.3 | 9:17/M |
10 | Amogh Naik | Romeo MI | 194 | 31 | 129 | 29:02.0 | 9:22/M |
11 | Jason Nash | Washington Township MI | 228 | 38 | 135 | 29:10.4 | 9:25/M |
12 | Jeremy Lavalley | Shelby Township MI | 251 | 37 | 136 | 29:13.3 | 9:25/M |
13 | Josh Kirkbride | Romeo MI | 163 | 38 | 158 | 30:15.5 | 9:45/M |
14 | Tyler Dennison | Troy MI | 229 | 31 | 172 | 31:05.4 | 10:02/M |
15 | Brian Villwock | Oxford MI | 126 | 30 | 229 | 36:17.1 | 11:42/M |
16 | Doug Bowen | Shelby Twp MI | 152 | 39 | 259 | 44:02.8 | 14:12/M |
17 | Samuel Willingham | 346 | 38 | 271 | 48:09.4 | 15:32/M | |
18 | Daniel Iannucci | Almont MI | 143 | 33 | 280 | 51:04.4 | 16:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Hall | Washington MI | 406 | 48 | 37 | 23:37.9 | 7:37/M |
2 | Renee Maddox | Shelby Township MI | 161 | 42 | 97 | 27:36.8 | 8:54/M |
3 | Sharon Talerico | Macomb MI | 350 | 41 | 99 | 27:39.5 | 8:55/M |
4 | Margaret Grzadzinski | 401 | 41 | 103 | 27:51.0 | 8:59/M | |
5 | Belinda Bernard | New Baltimore MI | 225 | 46 | 110 | 28:05.3 | 9:04/M |
6 | Gloria Clark | Rochester Hills MI | 297 | 45 | 116 | 28:25.7 | 9:10/M |
7 | Gina Klyn | Washington MI | 377 | 41 | 126 | 28:51.2 | 9:18/M |
8 | Tracy Stefanides | Fraser MI | 199 | 47 | 131 | 29:06.1 | 9:23/M |
9 | Kendra Giacona | Washington MI | 154 | 41 | 133 | 29:09.8 | 9:24/M |
10 | Erin Rodger | Romeo MI | 233 | 41 | 139 | 29:21.6 | 9:28/M |
11 | Kristen Wilkie | Washington MI | 367 | 43 | 141 | 29:29.6 | 9:31/M |
12 | Jamie Markiewicz | Armada MI | 178 | 47 | 144 | 29:36.7 | 9:33/M |
13 | Kara Rice | Romeo MI | 414 | 43 | 156 | 30:04.9 | 9:42/M |
14 | Rebecca Femminineo | Washington MI | 318 | 42 | 162 | 30:29.5 | 9:50/M |
15 | Margaret Feige | Bruce Twp MI | 309 | 43 | 166 | 30:44.8 | 9:55/M |
16 | Pamela Tobiczyk | Washington MI | 333 | 47 | 168 | 30:50.8 | 9:57/M |
17 | Jessica Moss | Shelby Township MI | 384 | 40 | 174 | 31:14.0 | 10:05/M |
18 | Stephanie Germain | Columbus MI | 376 | 45 | 176 | 31:16.9 | 10:05/M |
19 | Hope Kirsch | Casco MI | 190 | 48 | 178 | 31:19.5 | 10:06/M |
20 | Jennifer Lamb | Romeo MI | 356 | 44 | 186 | 32:04.1 | 10:21/M |
21 | Holli Olejarczyk | Shelby Twp. MI | 140 | 43 | 194 | 33:16.9 | 10:44/M |
22 | Allison Tessmer | Washington MI | 224 | 40 | 196 | 33:26.7 | 10:47/M |
23 | Tracy Ryckaert | Sterling Heights MI | 402 | 49 | 203 | 34:07.3 | 11:00/M |
24 | Grainne Krasovic | Rochester Hills MI | 262 | 48 | 204 | 34:07.5 | 11:00/M |
25 | Lori Wetzel | Macomb MI | 256 | 43 | 205 | 34:10.7 | 11:01/M |
26 | Nancy Gutelius | Lake Orion MI | 396 | 48 | 211 | 34:52.6 | 11:15/M |
27 | Kelly Swanson | Washington MI | 266 | 42 | 217 | 35:36.9 | 11:29/M |
28 | Carol Gallagher | Romeo MI | 193 | 48 | 220 | 35:54.5 | 11:35/M |
29 | Lori Wilkialis | New Baltimore MI | 348 | 43 | 222 | 36:04.6 | 11:38/M |
30 | Stacy Cacko | Washington Township MI | 306 | 44 | 224 | 36:05.6 | 11:38/M |
31 | Pepper Catt | Ferndale MI | 177 | 42 | 225 | 36:07.3 | 11:39/M |
32 | Angela Tuzzolino | Chesterfield MI | 129 | 40 | 244 | 37:59.1 | 12:15/M |
33 | Jennifer Hopp | Shelby Twp MI | 314 | 46 | 249 | 39:08.6 | 12:37/M |
34 | Leslie Hill | Washington MI | 305 | 44 | 250 | 39:17.6 | 12:40/M |
35 | Michelle Elter | Bruce Twp MI | 173 | 48 | 252 | 40:53.1 | 13:11/M |
36 | Jennifer Tyler | Rockford MI | 271 | 45 | 262 | 44:07.0 | 14:14/M |
37 | Aleasha Reeser | Washington Township MI | 188 | 40 | 272 | 48:12.8 | 15:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Gutelius | Lake Orion MI | 399 | 49 | 17 | 21:48.5 | 7:02/M |
2 | Todd Aldous | Shelby Township MI | 167 | 47 | 30 | 23:11.6 | 7:29/M |
3 | Michael Dziadzio | Shelby Township MI | 159 | 43 | 43 | 24:17.3 | 7:50/M |
4 | Mike Pabian | Washington UNITED STA | 221 | 49 | 53 | 24:46.3 | 7:59/M |
5 | David Femminineo | Washington MI | 386 | 46 | 58 | 25:17.9 | 8:09/M |
6 | Jeffery Schroeder | Richmond MI | 373 | 46 | 59 | 25:18.5 | 8:10/M |
7 | Ken Wessel | Bruce Twp MI | 342 | 47 | 60 | 25:20.3 | 8:10/M |
8 | Ron Segan | Oxford MI | 258 | 46 | 67 | 25:41.9 | 8:17/M |
9 | Curt Potocki | Almont MI | 165 | 44 | 70 | 26:00.4 | 8:23/M |
10 | Tom Vanslambrouck | Macomb MI | 245 | 49 | 73 | 26:02.8 | 8:24/M |
11 | Ed Kiefer | Romeo MI | 244 | 47 | 78 | 26:15.8 | 8:28/M |
12 | Stephen Linden | Troy MI | 321 | 48 | 81 | 26:24.2 | 8:31/M |
13 | Frank Lutz | Clinton Township MI | 332 | 46 | 90 | 27:02.1 | 8:43/M |
14 | Scott Lamb | Romeo MI | 357 | 44 | 93 | 27:21.6 | 8:49/M |
15 | Gregory Mazurak | Rochester Hills MI | 411 | 44 | 102 | 27:49.3 | 8:58/M |
16 | Jeff Krzeszak | Shelby Twp MI | 128 | 41 | 121 | 28:31.1 | 9:12/M |
17 | Melvin Leonard | Macomb MI | 413 | 45 | 122 | 28:47.9 | 9:17/M |
18 | John Leonard | Romeo MI | 138 | 41 | 124 | 28:49.4 | 9:18/M |
19 | John Peretto | Washington Township MI | 189 | 43 | 125 | 28:50.6 | 9:18/M |
20 | Jerome Van Hulle | Livonia MI | 319 | 48 | 128 | 29:00.3 | 9:21/M |
21 | Morgan Cloyd | Macomb MI | 162 | 49 | 130 | 29:05.3 | 9:23/M |
22 | James O’brien | Rochester Hills MI | 187 | 41 | 151 | 29:53.2 | 9:38/M |
23 | Kevin Nadrowski | Imlay City MI | 176 | 49 | 165 | 30:42.1 | 9:54/M |
24 | Scott Bernard | New Baltimore MI | 226 | 44 | 179 | 31:20.6 | 10:06/M |
25 | Mike Wetzel | Macomb MI | 259 | 44 | 182 | 31:47.7 | 10:15/M |
26 | Zach Feige | Bruce Twp MI | 308 | 43 | 195 | 33:21.9 | 10:45/M |
27 | Dan Vialard | Rochester MI | 449 | 40 | 200 | 33:46.7 | 10:54/M |
28 | Randy Tyler | Rockford MI | 272 | 40 | 247 | 38:34.5 | 12:26/M |
29 | John Meesseman | Ferndale MI | 278 | 48 | 251 | 40:09.3 | 12:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joanne Ulatowski | Leonard MI | 355 | 52 | 69 | 25:46.8 | 8:19/M |
2 | Barb Mason | Shelby Twp MI | 287 | 53 | 87 | 26:47.7 | 8:38/M |
3 | Lori Sanborn | Richmond MI | 203 | 57 | 92 | 27:20.5 | 8:49/M |
4 | Kirsten Child | Clinton Township MI | 371 | 55 | 150 | 29:52.8 | 9:38/M |
5 | Suzi Bernard | Leonard MI | 137 | 51 | 154 | 30:02.5 | 9:41/M |
6 | Diane Bubel | Armada MI | 276 | 51 | 167 | 30:47.6 | 9:56/M |
7 | Dawn Swain | Davison MI | 213 | 55 | 187 | 32:19.6 | 10:25/M |
8 | Sheila Zebula | Washington MI | 405 | 51 | 215 | 35:31.5 | 11:27/M |
9 | Mary Frischkorn | Rochester Hills MI | 198 | 56 | 218 | 35:38.6 | 11:30/M |
10 | Monica Wolschleger | Romeo MI | 196 | 50 | 221 | 35:54.6 | 11:35/M |
11 | Larry Ryckaert | Sterling Heights MI | 404 | 55 | 232 | 36:32.1 | 11:47/M |
12 | Lorna Novach | New Baltimore MI | 130 | 50 | 243 | 37:58.6 | 12:15/M |
13 | Barbara Willyard | Lake Orion MI | 312 | 54 | 246 | 38:24.5 | 12:23/M |
14 | Lori Stefani | Ira MI | 155 | 50 | 276 | 49:41.6 | 16:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave McCauley | Sterling Heights, Mi MI | 392 | 55 | 9 | 20:34.4 | 6:38/M |
2 | Bill Clark | Rochester Hills MI | 298 | 50 | 12 | 20:58.2 | 6:46/M |
3 | Don Saville | Leonard MI | 246 | 57 | 15 | 21:12.0 | 6:50/M |
4 | Leonard Brockmann | Romeo MI | 370 | 55 | 18 | 22:08.3 | 7:08/M |
5 | Gerald Schimelfening | Sterling Heights MI | 202 | 56 | 20 | 22:20.5 | 7:12/M |
6 | John Vanvalkenburg | Washington MI | 360 | 56 | 22 | 22:37.7 | 7:18/M |
7 | Jeff Oparka | Macomb MI | 397 | 55 | 35 | 23:32.9 | 7:35/M |
8 | James Swain | Davison MI | 214 | 56 | 42 | 24:05.8 | 7:46/M |
9 | Eric Rossol | Washington MI | 281 | 51 | 50 | 24:36.8 | 7:56/M |
10 | Vijay George | Wixom MI | 282 | 59 | 54 | 25:00.5 | 8:04/M |
11 | Michael Tobiczyk | Washington MI | 334 | 50 | 77 | 26:15.2 | 8:28/M |
12 | Brian Hooper | Romeo MI | 206 | 56 | 101 | 27:43.8 | 8:56/M |
13 | Michael MacGillivary | Shelby Township MI | 383 | 51 | 106 | 27:53.5 | 9:00/M |
14 | Edgar Compton | Almont MI | 359 | 59 | 107 | 27:58.1 | 9:01/M |
15 | Bill Vanslembrouck | Macomb MI | 313 | 53 | 112 | 28:08.5 | 9:05/M |
16 | Glen Suszko | Shelby Twp MI | 288 | 56 | 134 | 29:10.3 | 9:25/M |
17 | Rob Buti | Plymouth MI | 380 | 55 | 152 | 29:56.7 | 9:39/M |
18 | Buddie Dotter | Shelby Township MI | 207 | 56 | 157 | 30:10.9 | 9:44/M |
19 | Darcy Leutzinger | Washington MI | 338 | 53 | 160 | 30:22.3 | 9:48/M |
20 | Dave Sullivan | Westbloomfield MI | 235 | 52 | 181 | 31:44.1 | 10:14/M |
21 | Rock Kuchenmeister | Romeo MI | 410 | 57 | 198 | 33:35.9 | 10:50/M |
22 | Scott Webb | New Baltimore MI | 389 | 50 | 207 | 34:13.9 | 11:02/M |
23 | Tom Warzecha | Sterling Hts MI | 327 | 55 | 236 | 37:06.9 | 11:58/M |
24 | Steven Weber | Shelby Township MI | 341 | 54 | 237 | 37:11.5 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pam Provost | Sandusky MI | 184 | 68 | 185 | 32:00.0 | 10:19/M |
2 | Peggy Chrenenko | Shelby Township MI | 335 | 60 | 188 | 32:27.8 | 10:28/M |
3 | Claudia Rodger | Leonard MI | 264 | 65 | 209 | 34:28.6 | 11:07/M |
4 | Arlene Hooper | Romeo MI | 205 | 63 | 233 | 36:32.5 | 11:47/M |
5 | Katie Grover | Pontiac MI | 339 | 66 | 260 | 44:04.9 | 14:13/M |
6 | Leslie Wimmer | Macomb Twp MI | 144 | 64 | 278 | 49:52.4 | 16:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Woznicki | Warren MI | 374 | 62 | 57 | 25:16.5 | 8:09/M |
2 | Dennis Peters | Romeo MI | 326 | 64 | 75 | 26:11.2 | 8:27/M |
3 | John Anderegg | Washington Twp MI | 441 | 64 | 80 | 26:19.5 | 8:29/M |
4 | Steve Spalding | Roseville MI | 395 | 63 | 83 | 26:24.8 | 8:31/M |
5 | Dale Chineck | Clinton Township MI | 369 | 68 | 88 | 26:53.8 | 8:40/M |
6 | Mike Poma | Leonard MI | 393 | 60 | 118 | 28:28.7 | 9:11/M |
7 | Jeff Dennison | Croswell MI | 230 | 64 | 169 | 30:58.5 | 9:59/M |
8 | Michael Oginsky | Warren MI | 166 | 67 | 173 | 31:09.3 | 10:03/M |
9 | Daniel Balon | Washington MI | 237 | 69 | 192 | 32:50.7 | 10:35/M |
10 | Bob Jones | Mio MI | 267 | 64 | 197 | 33:33.4 | 10:49/M |
11 | Alan Sanborn | Richmond MI | 204 | 61 | 223 | 36:05.2 | 11:38/M |
12 | Michael Wimmer | Macomb Twp MI | 145 | 66 | 277 | 49:52.0 | 16:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judith Hillock | Washington MI | 208 | 74 | 283 | 1:01:34.8 | 19:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ervin Rock | New Baltimore MI | 201 | 71 | 177 | 31:19.3 | 10:06/M |
2 | Larry Schroeder | Richmond MI | 372 | 70 | 212 | 35:12.1 | 11:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Harrison Hensley | Pinckney MI | 365 | 86 | 256 | 43:21.4 | 13:59/M |
2 | Marvin Stevenson | Rochester Hills MI | 200 | 83 | 282 | 53:14.4 | 17:10/M |
5k Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gabriella Grouse | New Baltimore MI | 487 | 14 | 19 | 48:32.3 | 15:39/M |
2 | Nichole Pickens | Fraser MI | 466 | 12 | 31 | 52:06.7 | 16:48/M |
3 | Lily Tyler | Rockford MI | 426 | 12 | 57 | 1:01:18.3 | 19:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Giovanni Niespolo | Oxford MI | 438 | 6 | 3 | 41:09.5 | 13:16/M |
2 | Gavin Michelsen | Fraser MI | 465 | 14 | 30 | 52:04.7 | 16:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Hummel | Washington MI | 500 | 15 | 39 | 54:30.2 | 17:35/M |
2 | Angelle Gilbert | Washington MI | 428 | 15 | 42 | 54:30.9 | 17:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Pickens | Fraser MI | 467 | 15 | 29 | 52:00.3 | 16:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Taylor Soulliere | Sterling Heights MI | 421 | 22 | 9 | 43:41.4 | 14:05/M |
2 | Amanda Niedzielka | Bruce MI | 435 | 29 | 13 | 44:59.2 | 14:31/M |
3 | Nicole Norat | Emmett MI | 495 | 28 | 54 | 1:00:52.6 | 19:38/M |
4 | Shelby Wiitanen | Shelby Twp MI | 478 | 26 | 62 | 1:01:29.5 | 19:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Cole | Rochester MI | 422 | 26 | 10 | 43:42.6 | 14:06/M |
2 | Cole Fraser | Troy MI | 423 | 24 | 11 | 43:43.2 | 14:06/M |
3 | Trevor Wiitanen | Shelby Twp MI | 477 | 26 | 60 | 1:01:28.4 | 19:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Kurzym | Rochester Hills MI | 496 | 39 | 16 | 45:45.3 | 14:45/M |
2 | Carrie Bieniek | Berlin Twp MI | 473 | 38 | 52 | 59:40.6 | 19:15/M |
3 | Rebecca Hycki | Berlin Twp MI | 472 | 38 | 55 | 1:01:14.9 | 19:45/M |
4 | Sayble Swiacki | Imlay City MI | 459 | 32 | 63 | 1:01:31.2 | 19:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Heth | Shelby T.w.p MI | 492 | 30 | 36 | 52:17.7 | 16:52/M |
2 | John Wilson | Shelby Township MI | 424 | 39 | 45 | 56:19.2 | 18:10/M |
3 | Brett Beres | St Clair Shores MI | 498 | 36 | 51 | 56:55.7 | 18:22/M |
4 | Pete Coryell | Comstock Park MI | 485 | 37 | 58 | 1:01:18.9 | 19:46/M |
5 | Alan Swiacki | Imlay City MI | 460 | 32 | 59 | 1:01:28.1 | 19:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roxanne Hnatyk | Romeo MI | 431 | 49 | 8 | 43:31.9 | 14:02/M |
2 | Renee Smith | Romeo MI | 497 | 47 | 32 | 52:11.6 | 16:50/M |
3 | Katie Boggia | Eastpointe MI | 481 | 49 | 33 | 52:11.8 | 16:50/M |
4 | Julie Hummel | Washington MI | 425 | 40 | 40 | 54:30.5 | 17:35/M |
5 | Janelle Gilbert | Washington Township MI | 427 | 43 | 41 | 54:30.5 | 17:35/M |
6 | Cathleen Stief | Washington MI | 430 | 49 | 43 | 54:51.9 | 17:42/M |
7 | Kelly Vinson | Washington MI | 494 | 42 | 48 | 56:41.0 | 18:17/M |
8 | Jody McFalls | Richmond MI | 490 | 46 | 50 | 56:51.1 | 18:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Lathrop | Berkley MI | 434 | 49 | 17 | 46:14.9 | 14:55/M |
2 | Hugh Reid | Richmond MI | 491 | 46 | 18 | 47:59.8 | 15:29/M |
3 | Ron Steward | Washington Twp MI | 482 | 49 | 22 | 49:39.3 | 16:01/M |
4 | Robert Martin | Goodrich MI | 493 | 47 | 34 | 52:16.6 | 16:52/M |
5 | Justin Michelsen | Fraser MI | 464 | 44 | 35 | 52:17.5 | 16:52/M |
6 | Dave Hemme | Marysville MI | 458 | 43 | 53 | 1:00:23.9 | 19:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barb Gallagher | Newark DE | 437 | 55 | 4 | 42:03.5 | 13:34/M |
2 | Katie Murphy | Romeo MI | 484 | 55 | 7 | 43:05.3 | 13:54/M |
3 | Kelley Stephens | Romeo MI | 433 | 58 | 12 | 44:27.2 | 14:20/M |
4 | Diane Rankel | Romeo MI | 453 | 55 | 20 | 48:56.0 | 15:47/M |
5 | Ramona Meirow | Bruce Township MI | 483 | 57 | 21 | 49:23.6 | 15:56/M |
6 | Maria-Elena Grouse | New Baltimore MI | 486 | 50 | 23 | 49:43.9 | 16:02/M |
7 | Melissa Darling | Allenton MI | 475 | 52 | 26 | 51:43.1 | 16:41/M |
8 | Gail Binroth | Romeo MI | 474 | 58 | 27 | 51:43.2 | 16:41/M |
9 | Julie Peyerk | Romeo MI | 489 | 52 | 28 | 51:52.1 | 16:44/M |
10 | Karoline Wilson | Armada MI | 469 | 59 | 47 | 56:27.8 | 18:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David McMullen | Warren MI | 456 | 55 | 24 | 50:52.7 | 16:25/M |
2 | Steve Boggia | Eastpointe MI | 480 | 51 | 37 | 54:26.4 | 17:34/M |
3 | Ronald Peyerk | Romeo MI | 488 | 53 | 38 | 54:28.2 | 17:34/M |
4 | Bill Stief | Washington MI | 429 | 50 | 44 | 54:52.0 | 17:42/M |
5 | Bill Wilson | Armada MI | 468 | 56 | 46 | 56:27.7 | 18:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Norma Tumey | Romeo MI | 499 | 60 | 1 | 39:02.7 | 12:35/M |
2 | Gloria Yates | Washington MI | 476 | 63 | 14 | 45:42.2 | 14:45/M |
3 | Marie Ellis | Washington MI | 479 | 62 | 15 | 45:42.5 | 14:45/M |
4 | Holly Dalbec | Shelby Township MI | 436 | 62 | 49 | 56:41.2 | 18:17/M |
5 | Karen Swiacki | Washington MI | 461 | 62 | 61 | 1:01:29.3 | 19:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Pyrce | Romeo MI | 420 | 63 | 2 | 39:25.4 | 12:43/M |
2 | Steve Shelton | Rochester MI | 455 | 65 | 5 | 43:02.9 | 13:53/M |
3 | David Labedz | Warren MI | 452 | 68 | 25 | 50:55.2 | 16:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judith Wortman | Rochester Hills MI | 454 | 71 | 6 | 43:03.1 | 13:53/M |
2 | Beverly Blessinger | Marysville MI | 457 | 75 | 56 | 1:01:15.1 | 19:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ray Snay | Shelby Township MI | 432 | 72 | 64 | 1:01:31.9 | 19:51/M |
10k Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Sawvell | Washington MI | 48 | 53 | 7 | 43:18.4 | 6:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Olszewski | Macomb MI | 68 | 44 | 1 | 36:47.3 | 5:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Shamblin | Washington MI | 88 | 51 | 9 | 44:54.8 | 7:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Derek Dexter | Sterling Heights MI | 100 | 49 | 2 | 38:23.3 | 6:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Steller | Warren MI | 66 | 13 | 28 | 51:00.3 | 8:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erin Steller | Warren MI | 67 | 16 | 47 | 55:40.0 | 8:59/M |
2 | Cassidy Capoferri | Macomb MI | 54 | 19 | 74 | 1:02:39.8 | 10:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Dehondt | Berlin Twp MI | 22 | 28 | 37 | 52:48.9 | 8:31/M |
2 | Kendyl Pochmara | Macomb MI | 21 | 27 | 62 | 59:27.5 | 9:35/M |
3 | Ruth Rusu | Tecumseh MI | 24 | 23 | 81 | 1:08:57.1 | 11:07/M |
4 | Katelyn Dykas | Tecumseh MI | 25 | 26 | 82 | 1:08:57.3 | 11:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Austin Jackson | Washington MI | 94 | 28 | 6 | 42:44.3 | 6:54/M |
2 | Joe Rock | Shelby Township MI | 76 | 24 | 20 | 47:06.2 | 7:36/M |
3 | Moj-Taba Daneshgar | Mount Clemens MI | 93 | 29 | 23 | 48:39.4 | 7:51/M |
4 | Paul Pochmara | Macomb MI | 20 | 27 | 29 | 51:40.5 | 8:20/M |
5 | Girish Sriram | Ypsilanti MI | 60 | 29 | 67 | 1:00:22.5 | 9:44/M |
6 | Eric Norat | Emmett MI | 52 | 29 | 77 | 1:05:03.1 | 10:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Boltz | Rochester Hills MI | 72 | 38 | 13 | 45:36.1 | 7:21/M |
2 | Kendra Kneer | Bruce Twp MI | 84 | 38 | 16 | 46:34.8 | 7:31/M |
3 | Katie Atkinson | Imlay City MI | 40 | 34 | 30 | 51:51.7 | 8:22/M |
4 | Kate Walker | Bruce Twp. MI | 79 | 37 | 38 | 53:01.1 | 8:33/M |
5 | Tara Bleck | Romeo MI | 73 | 39 | 40 | 53:31.8 | 8:38/M |
6 | Kellen Elliott | Fort Gratiot MI | 15 | 36 | 45 | 54:13.8 | 8:45/M |
7 | Jennifer Leggat | Sterling Heights MI | 42 | 39 | 56 | 57:33.7 | 9:17/M |
8 | Erika Houser | Rochester Hills MI | 39 | 39 | 60 | 59:18.9 | 9:34/M |
9 | Stacey O'Brien | Rochester Hills MI | 11 | 39 | 61 | 59:19.4 | 9:34/M |
10 | Billie Howie | Walled Lake MI | 71 | 37 | 66 | 1:00:20.3 | 9:44/M |
11 | Rochelle Hearn | Port Huron MI | 9 | 31 | 68 | 1:00:55.6 | 9:50/M |
12 | Kendra Lake | Burtchville MI | 17 | 35 | 72 | 1:02:06.4 | 10:01/M |
13 | April Brockitt | Fort Gratiot MI | 6 | 39 | 85 | 1:10:32.9 | 11:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Hogan | Macomb MI | 69 | 36 | 10 | 45:01.7 | 7:16/M |
2 | Christopher Cundiff | Macomb Twp MI | 35 | 33 | 12 | 45:22.5 | 7:19/M |
3 | Nathan Manore | Macomb MI | 2 | 37 | 15 | 46:33.5 | 7:30/M |
4 | Chris Chirco | Romeo MI | 78 | 30 | 17 | 46:39.1 | 7:31/M |
5 | Andrew Leggat | Sterling Heights MI | 43 | 36 | 24 | 48:58.2 | 7:54/M |
6 | Brian Kohler | Rochester Hills MI | 62 | 38 | 26 | 49:20.2 | 7:57/M |
7 | Patrick Murphy | Bruce Township MI | 19 | 39 | 43 | 53:57.3 | 8:42/M |
8 | Jared Vinson | Bruce Twp MI | 32 | 39 | 54 | 57:08.3 | 9:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tiffany Brown | Bruce Twp MI | 36 | 48 | 22 | 48:05.3 | 7:45/M |
2 | Katie Lackowski | Romeo MI | 10 | 40 | 32 | 52:10.6 | 8:25/M |
3 | Cheryl Terhall | Macomb MI | 47 | 48 | 34 | 52:19.4 | 8:26/M |
4 | Deanna Pokrefky | Port Huron MI | 13 | 45 | 42 | 53:56.5 | 8:42/M |
5 | Alison Martin | Macomb MI | 64 | 41 | 55 | 57:25.3 | 9:16/M |
6 | Colleen Ciak | Washington Twp MI | 29 | 40 | 63 | 59:34.1 | 9:36/M |
7 | Lisa Cavataio | Washington MI | 30 | 42 | 64 | 59:34.2 | 9:36/M |
8 | Michelle Miller | Royal Oak MI | 70 | 48 | 65 | 1:00:20.0 | 9:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bret Schapman | Almont MI | 59 | 41 | 3 | 40:43.9 | 6:34/M |
2 | Sebastian Tochowicz | Ira MI | 51 | 44 | 5 | 42:10.2 | 6:48/M |
3 | Randy Skala | Troy MI | 16 | 40 | 11 | 45:08.2 | 7:17/M |
4 | Jason Tessmer | Washington MI | 38 | 42 | 19 | 47:05.4 | 7:36/M |
5 | Jamey Visga | Port Huron MI | 14 | 49 | 21 | 47:35.6 | 7:40/M |
6 | Kevin Wisniewski | Washington MI | 80 | 45 | 25 | 49:05.2 | 7:55/M |
7 | Joe Test | Grosse Ile MI | 55 | 47 | 31 | 51:54.0 | 8:22/M |
8 | Rob Almon | Clinton Township MI | 77 | 47 | 46 | 54:58.2 | 8:52/M |
9 | Chad Steller | Warren MI | 65 | 44 | 49 | 56:05.6 | 9:03/M |
10 | Matthew Cameron | Romeo MI | 91 | 47 | 70 | 1:01:20.4 | 9:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Sinnott | Kimbal MI | 5 | 58 | 48 | 55:51.0 | 9:00/M |
2 | Sara Figueroa | Fraser MI | 89 | 58 | 50 | 56:51.2 | 9:10/M |
3 | Patricia Long | Bruce Twp MI | 34 | 58 | 78 | 1:06:28.3 | 10:43/M |
4 | Lisa Bondy | Saint Clair MI | 4 | 54 | 80 | 1:07:46.3 | 10:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Eckert | Fort Gratiot MI | 12 | 59 | 4 | 41:15.6 | 6:39/M |
2 | Jim Oleksinski | Rochester Hills MI | 75 | 51 | 14 | 45:46.0 | 7:23/M |
3 | Paul Elwart | Imlay City MI | 41 | 55 | 18 | 46:48.6 | 7:33/M |
4 | Dave Damouth | Marysville MI | 8 | 54 | 33 | 52:17.8 | 8:26/M |
5 | Robert Belcoure | Macomb MI | 27 | 52 | 35 | 52:29.9 | 8:28/M |
6 | Gary Blanck | Troy MI | 63 | 50 | 39 | 53:23.5 | 8:37/M |
7 | Mike Chapie | Washington MI | 37 | 53 | 44 | 54:07.2 | 8:44/M |
8 | Gregory Stremers | Port Huron MI | 3 | 55 | 52 | 56:59.0 | 9:11/M |
9 | Dale Davidson | Port Huron MI | 7 | 57 | 53 | 57:01.8 | 9:12/M |
10 | Steve Zebula | Washington MI | 92 | 52 | 57 | 58:03.2 | 9:22/M |
11 | Michael Dineen | Lexington MI | 18 | 57 | 58 | 58:48.6 | 9:29/M |
12 | Michael Elter | Bruce Twp MI | 26 | 50 | 59 | 59:07.6 | 9:32/M |
13 | Ken Dehondt | Armada MI | 28 | 58 | 69 | 1:01:08.9 | 9:52/M |
14 | Daniel Murphy | Warren MI | 53 | 55 | 79 | 1:06:31.7 | 10:44/M |
15 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 82 | 55 | 84 | 1:10:02.2 | 11:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathleen Clark | Clawson MI | 90 | 61 | 41 | 53:36.2 | 8:39/M |
2 | Deborah Signorello | Washington MI | 81 | 62 | 51 | 56:51.7 | 9:10/M |
3 | Carol Ewasuik | Sarnia | 49 | 66 | 71 | 1:02:02.3 | 10:00/M |
4 | Linda Baker | Hudson MI | 74 | 66 | 73 | 1:02:09.6 | 10:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Lasher | Smiths Creek MI | 85 | 61 | 8 | 43:48.1 | 7:04/M |
2 | Gary Polewach | Royal Oak MI | 83 | 64 | 27 | 49:53.4 | 8:03/M |
3 | Dennie Hill | St Clair MI | 87 | 62 | 36 | 52:35.1 | 8:29/M |
4 | Leonard Constantine | Chesterfield MI | 44 | 65 | 76 | 1:04:58.8 | 10:29/M |
5 | Jon Hayes | Richmond MI | 86 | 63 | 83 | 1:10:00.6 | 11:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Kruse | Port Huron MI | 33 | 74 | 75 | 1:04:42.9 | 10:26/M |