Festivus

Age Group Results

December 22, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


10K Run Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk Men: 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
4 Mile Trail Run Men: 30-39 50-59 60-69
4 Mile Trail Run Women: 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Felts Shelby Township MI 85 19 40 1:05:41.7 10:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Parker Shelby Twp. MI 71 20 39 1:05:41.5 10:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Parker Rochester Hills MI 77 27 1 37:36.7 6:04/M
2 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 94 22 4 46:47.0 7:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Roycraft Lake Orion MI 114 33 3 45:47.9 7:23/M
2 Katie Stenger Troy MI 53 38 32 1:00:44.4 9:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Dobbs Shelby Township MI 115 32 12 51:40.2 8:20/M
2 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 59 39 21 55:31.7 8:57/M
3 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 118 36 28 59:29.9 9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonja Hanson Rochester Hills MI 56 49 6 47:07.0 7:36/M
2 Stacie Callison Macomb MI 81 40 11 50:00.1 8:04/M
3 Amy Threlkeld Macomb MI 69 41 16 53:36.7 8:39/M
4 Shannon Shea Sterling Hts MI 54 46 17 53:56.2 8:42/M
5 Patti Pertile Macomb MI 88 45 31 1:00:33.4 9:46/M
6 Kristina Perkins Almont MI 50 40 34 1:01:33.0 9:56/M
7 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 76 48 36 1:03:18.3 10:13/M
8 Laura Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 116 46 50 1:07:54.7 10:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Pertile Macomb MI 87 46 13 53:12.1 8:35/M
2 Charles Anthony Sterling Hts MI 72 48 15 53:29.2 8:38/M
3 David Perkins Almont MI 120 47 33 1:01:32.8 9:55/M
4 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 51 48 38 1:05:33.4 10:34/M
5 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 119 42 54 1:14:13.2 11:58/M
6 Michael Wnuk Warren MI 92 48 56 1:16:22.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Haist Shelby Township MI 70 56 7 47:36.5 7:41/M
2 Susan Parker Shelby Twp MI 57 55 19 55:04.8 8:53/M
3 Kathy Close Howell MI 93 50 20 55:17.5 8:55/M
4 Becky Boyd Rochester MI 86 53 22 55:33.2 8:58/M
5 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 73 54 23 56:11.8 9:04/M
6 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 84 51 24 58:52.0 9:30/M
7 Martina Alcock Rochester Hls MI 109 51 27 59:04.5 9:32/M
8 Gabriele Sander-Meyer Rochester Hls MI 107 50 42 1:06:00.6 10:39/M
9 Ulrike Treder Rochester Hills MI 110 55 43 1:06:00.8 10:39/M
10 Susan Corrion Chesterfield MI 67 53 45 1:06:56.8 10:48/M
11 Cynthia Tacheny Rochester MI 79 53 48 1:07:51.2 10:57/M
12 Lisa Hock Lake Orion MI 90 53 49 1:07:54.6 10:57/M
13 Mary Frischkorn Rochester Hills MI 100 56 55 1:16:22.2 12:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 83 56 2 45:12.0 7:17/M
2 Paul Graczyk Sterling Heights MI 68 54 8 47:37.4 7:41/M
3 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 95 55 9 47:37.9 7:41/M
4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 62 56 10 49:37.6 8:00/M
5 Karl Kramer Flushing MI 55 57 14 53:23.4 8:37/M
6 Claus Meyer Rochester Hills MI 108 51 26 59:03.8 9:31/M
7 Reinhard Staebler Rochester Hills MI 74 58 29 59:43.2 9:38/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 91 55 35 1:03:18.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 99 61 18 54:56.7 8:52/M
2 Sandy Davenport Macomb MI 113 61 30 59:56.0 9:40/M
3 Carol Ewasuik Sarnia ON 64 66 41 1:05:59.4 10:39/M
4 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 117 68 51 1:09:29.3 11:12/M
5 Nancy Nordlie Birmingham MI 52 65 53 1:11:24.2 11:31/M
6 Chris Ferris Lansing MI 31 69 58 1:29:29.7 14:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kado Utica MI 332 60 5 47:06.4 7:36/M
2 Kirt Stalker White Lake Charter T MI 80 65 25 59:00.6 9:31/M
3 Timothy Brown Chesterfield MI 75 62 37 1:03:46.7 10:17/M
4 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 66 65 44 1:06:30.9 10:44/M
5 Lothar Schroeder Rochester MI 78 63 47 1:07:20.0 10:52/M
6 Micheal Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 111 60 52 1:11:10.7 11:29/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 112 73 57 1:27:19.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 61 75 46 1:06:58.5 10:48/M
 

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 37 18 18 32:11.7 10:23/M
2 Jada Pantaleo Shelby Twp MI 47 12 21 34:08.6 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Jones Shelby Twp MI 48 25 3 22:17.3 7:11/M
2 Amanda Close Waterford MI 26 21 19 32:17.0 10:25/M
3 Cassie Hock Lake Orion MI 34 24 22 34:50.6 11:14/M
4 Kelly Colpitts Shelby Township MI 38 26 25 35:31.3 11:27/M
5 Katie Parker Rochester Hills MI 12 28 27 38:36.0 12:27/M
6 Mary Fontana Ray MI 46 25 39 47:33.2 15:20/M
7 Leah Fontana Ray MI 45 28 49 56:13.0 18:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Nemens Shelby Township MI 35 27 4 24:04.6 7:46/M
2 Seth Edwards Howell MI 32 20 26 36:00.1 11:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Finnigan Mount Clemens MI 33 38 29 41:16.5 13:19/M
2 Lisa Damphousse Rochester Hills MI 40 36 51 1:00:56.5 19:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Watson Sterling Heights MI 98 43 7 25:43.0 8:18/M
2 Julie Nemens Sterling Heights MI 41 45 8 25:56.3 8:22/M
3 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Township MI 20 48 10 27:32.5 8:53/M
4 Amy Renk Rochester Hills MI 18 47 12 28:21.7 9:09/M
5 Christine Magaway Rochester Hills MI 29 42 14 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Katie Ollesheimer Rochester Hills MI 27 44 34 44:02.6 14:12/M
7 Christy Collins New Baltimore MI 60 41 46 56:08.9 18:06/M
8 Antoinette Fox Rochester Hills MI 28 48 52 1:00:57.2 19:40/M
9 Jennifer Jones Rochester Hills MI 5 41 53 1:00:58.8 19:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Baier Macomb MI 63 46 5 24:13.7 7:49/M
2 Leonard Karschnia Saint Clair Shores MI 330 47 11 27:32.7 8:53/M
3 Michael Rogers Rochester Hills MI 4 41 13 28:44.0 9:16/M
4 Erik Frederiksen Rochester Hills MI 17 44 28 39:01.4 12:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Gornall Shelby MI 2 59 16 29:44.0 9:35/M
2 Donna Addison South Lyon MI 24 52 23 34:54.1 11:15/M
3 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 21 53 30 41:46.3 13:28/M
4 Janice Barnes Rochester Hills MI 16 52 31 41:47.0 13:29/M
5 Micki Kowal Rochester Hills MI 6 51 35 44:03.7 14:13/M
6 Carol Fontana Ray Twp. MI 43 57 40 47:33.6 15:20/M
7 Sue Barnes Rochester Hills MI 13 59 41 47:40.0 15:23/M
8 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 9 52 43 52:11.1 16:50/M
9 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 10 53 44 52:11.4 16:50/M
10 Nancy Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 25 54 45 52:48.1 17:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights MI 36 55 1 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Bill Parker Shelby Twp MI 8 55 6 25:09.8 8:07/M
3 Michael Balsamo Shelby Township MI 103 52 9 26:23.8 8:31/M
4 Tom Close Waterford MI 96 51 24 34:55.7 11:16/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperence MI 11 59 37 44:57.4 14:30/M
6 Mark Kowal Rochester Hills MI 7 53 42 47:41.8 15:23/M
7 Michael Fontana Ray MI 44 57 48 56:12.4 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Clark Chesterfield MI 3 60 15 29:18.0 9:27/M
2 Jan Schroeder Rochester Hills MI 15 62 20 33:39.1 10:51/M
3 Kathy Best Sterling Heights MI 39 68 47 56:09.4 18:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarantino Shelby Township MI 82 61 2 21:58.0 7:05/M
2 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 97 61 17 30:07.7 9:43/M
3 Jim Everlove Troy MI 30 64 32 42:49.7 13:49/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Township MI 19 72 33 43:47.8 14:07/M
2 Mary Nassar Sterling Heights MI 1 71 38 45:36.6 14:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 58 86 36 44:54.3 14:29/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 65 84 50 56:53.3 18:21/M
 

4 Mile Trail Run

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Liebzeit Eastpointe MI 106 37 1 33:45.5 7:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Jacklin Shelby Township MI 105 42 2 33:49.3 7:57/M
2 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Twp. MI 102 43 3 33:53.5 7:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy Rochester MI 331 51 6 39:12.3 9:13/M
2 Carol Hoefler Rochester MI 301 59 8 1:06:56.7 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Hts MI 101 56 4 33:53.7 7:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 333 64 7 57:57.4 13:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 104 61 5 36:29.7 8:35/M
2 Tom Hillard Rochester MI 302 69 9 1:06:59.8 15:46/M