Back To The Beach

Age Group Results

May 19, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Philippsen West Chester OH 375 32 22 1:41:34.7 7:45/M
2 Angela Hoult Davisburg MI 220 33 24 1:42:41.0 7:50/M
3 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 120 27 29 1:43:37.3 7:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Roseville MI 454 26 1 1:20:30.4 6:09/M
2 Brett Parent Port Huron MI 360 23 2 1:22:34.5 6:18/M
3 Edward Roginski Macomb MI 411 29 3 1:24:37.1 6:28/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daneille Fowler Kenockee MI 161 40 36 1:45:31.3 8:03/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Knehler Tecumseh ON 247 51 4 1:26:17.3 6:35/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Katz Rochester Hills MI 567 0 300 2:25:54.7 11:08/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kamil Surmiak 473 17 89 1:53:13.1 8:39/M
2 Madison Frick Birmingham MI 560 19 124 1:59:28.1 9:07/M
3 Wiktoria Surmiak Sterling Heights MI 474 19 178 2:06:57.9 9:41/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Pompi Birmingham MI 383 16 38 1:45:47.7 8:05/M
2 Michael Hardy Romeo MI 203 19 409 2:59:14.6 13:41/M
3 Evan Bryer Macomb MI 75 18 420 3:14:22.9 14:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Cohen Oak Park MI 108 23 60 1:48:52.3 8:19/M
2 Cara Whinnery Northville MI 510 24 111 1:58:16.3 9:02/M
3 Andy Vanslembrouck 490 20 125 1:59:33.0 9:08/M
4 Sydney Michalik Macomb MI 326 22 283 2:22:34.3 10:53/M
5 Elizabeth Rawlings Armada MI 548 24 287 2:23:16.3 10:56/M
6 Kaitlyn McCandliss Rochester Hills MI 17 23 315 2:27:54.8 11:17/M
7 Angela Garcia Rochester MI 172 21 317 2:28:54.9 11:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Shafer Armada MI 554 24 5 1:29:27.5 6:50/M
2 Scotty Loughlin Ortonville MI 289 24 14 1:35:35.6 7:18/M
3 Wayne Stewart Grand Blanc MI 467 22 35 1:45:29.0 8:03/M
4 Tristan Lupinski Shelby Township MI 293 21 53 1:48:09.9 8:15/M
5 Eric Vanslembrouck Macomb MI 492 23 72 1:51:12.8 8:29/M
6 Shaun Bryer Macomb IL 78 24 107 1:57:21.1 8:57/M
7 Aaron Decaire Rochester MI 126 23 199 2:11:19.1 10:01/M
8 Ryan Chorazyczewski Rochester Hls MI 101 21 201 2:11:25.8 10:02/M
9 Alex Wiegand Sterling Heights MI 565 21 219 2:12:57.2 10:09/M
10 Mason Demsey Harrison Twp MI 130 22 228 2:13:44.9 10:13/M
11 Alan Carter Royal Oak MI 89 21 282 2:22:07.6 10:51/M
12 Connor Remski 543 23 293 2:24:32.9 11:02/M
13 Nicholas Wysong Clinton Township MI 524 24 311 2:27:35.2 11:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Apone Shelby Twp MI 570 26 44 1:46:42.1 8:09/M
2 Yehudis Edelstein Oak Park MI 142 29 83 1:52:22.0 8:35/M
3 Lindsay Maier Grosse Pt Wds MI 299 28 99 1:55:00.5 8:47/M
4 Colleen Pickens Berkley MI 377 27 128 2:00:04.0 9:10/M
5 Nicole Mindham Novi MI 329 29 167 2:06:07.2 9:38/M
6 Chloe Arens Holly MI 34 27 202 2:11:35.9 10:03/M
7 Catherine Leix Ferndale MI 281 29 203 2:11:39.7 10:03/M
8 Danielle Robinson St Clr Shores MI 407 28 286 2:23:05.0 10:55/M
9 Katie Scharf Ferndale MI 424 26 303 2:26:01.2 11:09/M
10 Riva Bitrus Macomb MI 57 29 319 2:29:15.0 11:24/M
11 Ashley Vaughn Detroit MI 493 28 325 2:31:19.1 11:33/M
12 Mansi Goyal 190 28 338 2:34:48.3 11:49/M
13 Laura Caldwell Fenton MI 85 29 342 2:36:05.4 11:55/M
14 Jennifer Meidt New Hudson MI 321 25 353 2:37:27.0 12:01/M
15 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 542 25 359 2:38:14.8 12:05/M
16 Nicole Young Holly MI 528 26 363 2:39:18.5 12:10/M
17 Molly Hall Waterford MI 196 25 373 2:41:23.1 12:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Wesley Saint Louis MO 508 29 10 1:34:30.1 7:13/M
2 Jacob Zarzycki MI 566 26 17 1:37:31.5 7:27/M
3 Joseph Parus Warren MI 363 29 28 1:43:04.8 7:52/M
4 Maxwell Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 509 25 34 1:45:20.2 8:02/M
5 Aaron Heaney New Baltimore MI 206 29 101 1:55:51.9 8:51/M
6 Cody Gilbert Sterling Hts MI 179 29 116 1:58:28.7 9:03/M
7 Joe Traub Clawson MI 485 29 169 2:06:25.6 9:39/M
8 Drew Brummitt Rochester Hills MI 74 28 250 2:17:30.1 10:30/M
9 Michael Scharf 425 28 302 2:26:00.7 11:09/M
10 Ethan Esper Sterling Heights MI 147 28 313 2:27:50.7 11:17/M
11 Eric Norat Emmett MI 350 29 372 2:41:06.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Hansinger Sterling Heights MI 200 33 32 1:44:34.1 7:59/M
2 Basya Cohen Oak Park MI 106 32 42 1:46:23.9 8:07/M
3 Jennifer Blum Bruce MI 58 34 52 1:48:07.3 8:15/M
4 Angela Hickmott Oxford MI 212 33 81 1:52:11.9 8:34/M
5 Nicole Gagliardi Clinton Township MI 171 31 103 1:56:26.7 8:53/M
6 Angie Betcher Chesterfield MI 51 33 117 1:58:32.5 9:03/M
7 Veronica Aguirre Oxford MI 25 33 136 2:00:54.8 9:14/M
8 Lauren Goltz New Baltimore MI 185 33 150 2:03:13.9 9:24/M
9 Michele King Clinton Township MI 244 31 174 2:06:43.5 9:40/M
10 Sarah Schneider Clawson MI 428 30 206 2:12:01.2 10:05/M
11 Mary Smith Rochester Hills MI 453 34 223 2:13:34.3 10:12/M
12 Vanessa Misukanis South Lyon MI 334 31 226 2:13:41.3 10:12/M
13 Amanda Putnam Rochester Hills MI 392 30 227 2:13:43.4 10:12/M
14 Kati Swinney Fletcher NC 477 34 229 2:13:56.4 10:13/M
15 Ornela Shkreli Washington Twp MI 444 31 254 2:17:55.3 10:32/M
16 Whitney Fron 546 32 289 2:24:18.8 11:01/M
17 Kate Dallas Rochester Hills MI 118 31 296 2:24:46.1 11:03/M
18 Deann Carter Lake Orion MI 90 31 306 2:26:54.2 11:13/M
19 Sade Benjamin Detroit MI 48 32 329 2:32:54.2 11:40/M
20 Jennifer Fiebelkorn Lake Orion MI 152 33 355 2:37:41.8 12:02/M
21 Cambria Krueger 259 33 358 2:38:08.1 12:04/M
22 Monica Majcher Royal Oak MI 301 32 367 2:40:14.5 12:14/M
23 Pauline Krupa Mt Clemens MI 261 33 378 2:42:14.8 12:23/M
24 Christina Saxon New Haven MI 551 34 390 2:44:34.4 12:34/M
25 Courtney Andersen Macomb MI 28 32 392 2:46:06.6 12:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex White Rochester Hills MI 568 34 8 1:32:48.6 7:05/M
2 Scott Widzinski Macomb MI 517 33 13 1:35:23.1 7:17/M
3 Neal Kuburich Oxford MI 262 30 40 1:46:16.5 8:07/M
4 Justin Thorne Sterling Heights MI 553 33 50 1:48:02.4 8:15/M
5 Dale Gardner Madison Heights MI 174 30 65 1:49:52.3 8:23/M
6 James Niemi Rochester Hills MI 347 32 67 1:50:00.8 8:24/M
7 Aaron Todd Clawson MI 483 33 71 1:51:00.1 8:28/M
8 Gerald Bojanowski Romeo MI 61 31 73 1:51:13.0 8:29/M
9 Kameron Kilgo Sterling Heights MI 243 33 78 1:51:37.7 8:31/M
10 Steven Van Doeselaar Clinton Township MI 488 30 80 1:51:41.0 8:32/M
11 Rami Youhana Troy MI 527 31 100 1:55:34.3 8:49/M
12 Patrick Whinnery 511 32 112 1:58:16.4 9:02/M
13 Aaron Sadler Royal Oak MI 418 33 120 1:59:06.8 9:05/M
14 Wayne Granger Shelby Township MI 191 33 137 2:00:59.9 9:14/M
15 James Phillips Oak Park MI 376 31 158 2:05:10.6 9:33/M
16 Derrick Southard Shelby Twp MI 557 30 173 2:06:43.3 9:40/M
17 Nathan Crowe Auburn Hills MI 116 31 179 2:07:05.9 9:42/M
18 Mike Gribbin Harrison Twp MI 192 33 181 2:07:19.1 9:43/M
19 Blaine Bogus Sterling Heights MI 60 31 224 2:13:36.8 10:12/M
20 Mark Mau Clinton Township MI 312 33 244 2:16:21.7 10:25/M
21 Michael Simmons Warren MI 448 33 249 2:16:46.4 10:26/M
22 Ryan Cavanagh 94 34 253 2:17:44.1 10:31/M
23 Gregg Tomsha Sterling Heights MI 484 34 309 2:27:22.7 11:15/M
24 Akul Goyal Rochester Hls MI 189 30 339 2:34:48.4 11:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Lorio Sliwa Clarkston MI 288 35 43 1:46:40.8 8:09/M
2 Amy McNabb Saint Clair MI 319 38 48 1:47:18.7 8:11/M
3 Jessica Nolley Wong Rochester MI 349 35 49 1:47:49.9 8:14/M
4 Autumn Saenz Sterling Heights MI 419 36 66 1:49:57.1 8:24/M
5 Ashley Truan Wixom MI 486 35 69 1:50:13.9 8:25/M
6 Connie Seibt Troy MI 434 38 74 1:51:14.2 8:29/M
7 Amalia Stefanou Birmingham MI 464 39 102 1:56:12.1 8:52/M
8 Jillyan Fuller Clarkson MI 168 39 108 1:57:40.5 8:59/M
9 Sarah Kruk Rochester Hills MI 260 38 126 1:59:51.3 9:09/M
10 Kristin Lapado Troy MI 274 39 129 2:00:06.9 9:10/M
11 Wendy Lucka New Baltimore MI 290 38 140 2:01:17.2 9:15/M
12 Emily Landino Shelby Twp MI 270 39 147 2:02:25.4 9:21/M
13 Emily Henry Chicago IL 210 37 148 2:02:44.8 9:22/M
14 Caroline Hill Rochester MI 213 38 153 2:04:00.5 9:28/M
15 Rebecca Skoczylas Southfield MI 449 38 165 2:05:46.0 9:36/M
16 Julia Minner 333 39 172 2:06:41.2 9:40/M
17 Silvia Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 186 39 189 2:08:25.8 9:48/M
18 Jen Holt Oxford MI 218 36 200 2:11:24.8 10:02/M
19 Rebecca Uhlenhake Rochester Hills MI 487 39 245 2:16:23.7 10:25/M
20 Stephanie Parks Chesterfield MI 362 39 285 2:22:58.2 10:55/M
21 Susan Hunt Washington MI 223 39 304 2:26:24.6 11:11/M
22 Elaine Perkins Royal Oak MI 369 37 318 2:29:04.9 11:23/M
23 Mallory Hoffman Harrison Township MI 216 35 343 2:36:09.4 11:55/M
24 Alicia Laduke Macomb MI 269 39 362 2:38:59.3 12:08/M
25 Ashley Lehman Clarkston MI 280 35 368 2:40:17.2 12:14/M
26 Samantha Webber Mount Clemens MI 503 39 379 2:42:15.1 12:23/M
27 Violet Osko Sterling Heights MI 355 39 384 2:43:07.3 12:27/M
28 Katie Gilbert Sterling Heights MI 180 36 387 2:43:57.1 12:31/M
29 Danielle Zuccaro Washington MI 539 37 394 2:46:28.3 12:42/M
30 Jessica Kammer Rochester Hills MI 236 37 411 3:02:10.2 13:54/M
31 Golara Salemi Shelby Twp MI 420 36 412 3:02:20.5 13:55/M
32 Patricia Latella Lake Orion MI 277 37 422 3:15:58.7 14:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Welch Lenox Twp MI 506 37 6 1:30:38.8 6:55/M
2 Vince Rogers Roseville MI 410 37 15 1:35:52.6 7:19/M
3 Jonathan Verstraete Royal Oak MI 495 35 18 1:38:54.1 7:33/M
4 Jeremy Berger West Bloomfield MI 49 35 57 1:48:31.4 8:17/M
5 Kevin Pierson Royal Oak MI 378 38 58 1:48:47.2 8:18/M
6 Peter Gadioli Macomb MI 558 37 68 1:50:13.7 8:25/M
7 Aleksandar Mateski 310 35 77 1:51:37.6 8:31/M
8 Kurt Eggly St Clairshores MI 144 39 82 1:52:14.2 8:34/M
9 Warren Calcaterra Sterling Heights MI 84 39 93 1:53:17.5 8:39/M
10 Scott Covarrubias Washington MI 113 38 118 1:58:52.7 9:04/M
11 Robert Betzler 53 38 141 2:01:35.8 9:17/M
12 Terry Hill 214 38 154 2:04:02.7 9:28/M
13 Christian Minner Rochester Hls MI 332 39 171 2:06:40.3 9:40/M
14 Paul Kotchman Sterling Hts MI 250 35 190 2:08:48.3 9:50/M
15 Andrew Krochmal Rochester Hills MI 257 39 195 2:09:40.3 9:54/M
16 Chris Coleman Shelby Township MI 109 37 197 2:10:55.1 10:00/M
17 Derek Augustyn Grosse Pt Wds MI 36 37 215 2:12:49.1 10:08/M
18 Joe Helmick Farmington Hills MI 207 37 238 2:15:52.3 10:22/M
19 Geoff Zimmermann Warren MI 535 37 258 2:18:29.7 10:34/M
20 Aaron Wallen Shelby Township MI 501 39 263 2:18:51.1 10:36/M
21 Matt Brown Macomb MI 72 37 264 2:19:14.7 10:38/M
22 Brian Kern Oakland MI 240 38 275 2:20:54.7 10:45/M
23 Kirk Lanzar Sterling Heights MI 272 38 291 2:24:21.1 11:01/M
24 Shreyas Patel Grand Blanc MI 365 36 292 2:24:30.6 11:02/M
25 Ean Garman Jr. Chesterfiled MI 175 38 295 2:24:42.3 11:03/M
26 Raghav Kashi Troy MI 237 38 340 2:35:20.3 11:51/M
27 Johnnie Hoskins Ooltewah TN 219 37 348 2:36:33.2 11:57/M
28 Naresh Poola Lake Orion MI 386 35 364 2:39:42.8 12:11/M
29 Kenneth Andersen Macomb MI 29 36 386 2:43:38.6 12:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Crotty Rochester MI 115 41 87 1:53:04.0 8:38/M
2 Stacie Labrune Novi MI 267 44 96 1:54:13.9 8:43/M
3 Linda Edgar Chesterfield MI 143 43 105 1:56:33.0 8:54/M
4 Susan Lesner Shelby Township MI 283 43 109 1:58:00.6 9:00/M
5 Angela Carron Canton MI 550 41 110 1:58:15.6 9:02/M
6 Elda Mersinaj Troy MI 323 41 131 2:00:15.5 9:11/M
7 Jennifer Abate Utica MI 22 44 132 2:00:30.5 9:12/M
8 Laura Martin Washington MI 307 43 135 2:00:45.9 9:13/M
9 Erin Madak Clinton Twp MI 296 41 157 2:05:03.6 9:33/M
10 Michelle Trachsel Macomb MI 10 41 160 2:05:17.1 9:34/M
11 Jaime Eichbrecht Macomb MI 145 41 162 2:05:27.9 9:35/M
12 Joyce Oldenhouse Sterling Heights MI 353 43 196 2:10:37.0 9:58/M
13 Jennifer Campisi 86 40 207 2:12:11.6 10:05/M
14 Kristin Landis-Piwowar Rochester Hills MI 271 41 214 2:12:30.6 10:07/M
15 Lydia Doka Oakland MI 547 41 233 2:15:34.4 10:21/M
16 Karissa Markham Macomb MI 545 42 242 2:16:18.7 10:24/M
17 Nicole Rice Macomb MI 404 40 247 2:16:36.5 10:26/M
18 Kristen Wilkie Washington MI 518 43 255 2:18:06.2 10:33/M
19 Nicole Rogers Auburn Hills MI 409 42 268 2:20:02.7 10:41/M
20 Jessica McDonald Marysville MI 315 41 274 2:20:48.4 10:45/M
21 Kelly Jolin Zimmerman Saginaw MI 233 40 278 2:21:13.0 10:47/M
22 Deanna Labudde Rochester Hls MI 268 41 280 2:21:55.9 10:50/M
23 Michelle Myers Northville MI 345 44 321 2:29:31.4 11:25/M
24 Annie Durkin Utica MI 140 43 331 2:33:59.9 11:45/M
25 Danielle Mangiapane Macomb MI 302 42 346 2:36:15.0 11:56/M
26 Jen Clyne Macomb MI 105 40 347 2:36:15.7 11:56/M
27 Michelle Peters Brown City MI 372 40 360 2:38:34.5 12:06/M
28 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 462 42 376 2:42:13.9 12:23/M
29 Stacie Perry Macomb MI 371 44 377 2:42:14.7 12:23/M
30 Wanda Schilling Clarkston MI 426 44 400 2:50:08.5 12:59/M
31 Martha Shue Mount Clemens MI 445 44 408 2:55:53.9 13:26/M
32 Jennifer Hardy Romeo MI 202 42 413 3:06:51.4 14:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Sawyer Macomb MI 423 41 11 1:34:31.5 7:13/M
2 Matthew Yurenka Chesterfield MI 529 42 23 1:41:48.7 7:46/M
3 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 465 40 25 1:42:44.4 7:51/M
4 Trevor Hall Rochester Hills MI 197 41 26 1:42:47.1 7:51/M
5 Andrew Kamin Northville MI 235 43 33 1:45:06.3 8:01/M
6 Mark Harbour Harrison Township MI 201 40 46 1:47:15.3 8:11/M
7 Jason Pursley Rochester Hills MI 391 41 47 1:47:15.5 8:11/M
8 Anthony Zientak Riley MI 534 43 51 1:48:03.7 8:15/M
9 Arthur Brown Sterling Heights MI 68 41 79 1:51:39.2 8:31/M
10 Al Durham White Lake MI 138 41 106 1:57:13.0 8:57/M
11 William Vosotros Livonia MI 498 41 134 2:00:41.7 9:13/M
12 Aaron Silver Oakland Twp MI 447 44 143 2:01:56.6 9:18/M
13 Christopher Krieg Shelby Twp MI 256 43 198 2:11:03.7 10:00/M
14 Patrick Murphy Bruce Township MI 344 40 216 2:12:49.6 10:08/M
15 Jamie Stec 463 42 236 2:15:40.1 10:21/M
16 Charles Wick Macomb MI 541 41 243 2:16:20.0 10:24/M
17 David Garcia Port Huron MI 173 41 260 2:18:35.4 10:35/M
18 Shawn Frederick Poet Huron MI 167 40 261 2:18:37.7 10:35/M
19 Mark Brown Clarkston MI 71 40 265 2:19:15.1 10:38/M
20 Sridhar Venugopal Rochester Hls MI 494 43 267 2:19:47.8 10:40/M
21 Randy Moroschan Clinton Twp MI 341 40 281 2:22:04.9 10:51/M
22 Scott Schober Shelby Twp MI 429 41 305 2:26:43.0 11:12/M
23 Sriram Rao Troy MI 396 43 307 2:26:55.3 11:13/M
24 Jason Cady Lake Orion MI 83 41 310 2:27:31.6 11:16/M
25 Andres Kawasaki Rochester Hills MI 238 44 330 2:33:22.8 11:42/M
26 Jeff Madak Clinton Twp MI 297 44 369 2:40:55.6 12:17/M
27 Sridhar Yalala Lake Orion MI 525 43 393 2:46:27.0 12:42/M
28 Abhinav Deol Troy MI 131 42 407 2:55:23.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burgess Shelby Township MI 79 49 121 1:59:08.5 9:06/M
2 Karen Bartolotta Washington Twp MI 43 48 151 2:03:16.5 9:25/M
3 Liana Giovanatto Auburn Hills MI 184 46 152 2:03:53.1 9:27/M
4 Amy Paulson Fraser MI 366 47 155 2:04:09.2 9:29/M
5 Aidi Yin Rochester Hills MI 526 47 168 2:06:21.7 9:39/M
6 Teresa St. Andre Bloomfld Hls MI 459 46 183 2:07:55.3 9:46/M
7 Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI 563 46 193 2:09:11.2 9:52/M
8 Jennifer Shelbourne Davisburg MI 438 49 210 2:12:20.1 10:06/M
9 Ann Kurzyniec Grand Blanc MI 265 45 218 2:12:54.9 10:09/M
10 Julie Nemens Sterling Heights MI 564 45 220 2:12:57.6 10:09/M
11 Patricia Laroche Chesterfield Twp MI 275 47 232 2:15:33.9 10:21/M
12 Rebecca Osterland East China MI 356 48 273 2:20:47.6 10:45/M
13 Rhonda Bryer Macomb MI 77 49 308 2:26:58.2 11:13/M
14 Kristina Devolder Sterling Heights MI 132 49 334 2:34:29.2 11:48/M
15 Sandra Scarcella Macomb Township MI 13 46 344 2:36:13.0 11:55/M
16 Heather Craig Warren MI 114 46 361 2:38:37.3 12:06/M
17 Melody Read Harrison Township MI 397 45 371 2:41:00.0 12:17/M
18 Amy Renk Rochester Hills MI 403 48 380 2:42:54.8 12:26/M
19 Jill Robinson Royal Oak MI 408 47 388 2:44:31.4 12:34/M
20 Anita McKinney Almont MI 559 47 405 2:54:24.2 13:19/M
21 Judith Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 134 46 423 3:18:39.5 15:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 251 47 7 1:31:59.7 7:01/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 482 45 9 1:33:38.2 7:09/M
3 Jay Sumner Shelby Twp MI 472 49 16 1:37:12.9 7:25/M
4 Harris Ng Bloomfield Hills MI 346 46 19 1:40:14.2 7:39/M
5 Ronald Yurenka Oakland MI 530 45 21 1:41:23.4 7:44/M
6 Nicolas Andrieux 32 47 27 1:43:01.4 7:52/M
7 Sean Pynaert Camlachie ON 393 45 39 1:45:53.8 8:05/M
8 Garett Kraus Macomb. MI 255 45 56 1:48:25.4 8:17/M
9 Sascha Schwenker Shelby Township MI 432 46 64 1:49:40.9 8:22/M
10 Steven McReynolds Washington MI 320 48 70 1:50:22.2 8:25/M
11 Jamie Dennis Rochester MI 555 49 75 1:51:23.3 8:30/M
12 Jaime F Perez Lake Orion MI 368 47 95 1:53:36.3 8:40/M
13 James Thompson Rochester MI 479 47 104 1:56:30.4 8:54/M
14 Gurtej Gill Shelby Twp MI 182 46 114 1:58:23.6 9:02/M
15 Baljinder Minhas Troy MI 330 47 115 1:58:24.8 9:02/M
16 Jack Beall Oxford MI 45 48 133 2:00:39.2 9:13/M
17 Frank Russ Rochester MI 417 46 144 2:02:04.8 9:19/M
18 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township MI 50 49 184 2:07:58.8 9:46/M
19 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 157 45 192 2:09:04.6 9:51/M
20 Todd Piwowar Rochester Hills MI 381 45 213 2:12:30.0 10:07/M
21 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 246 49 240 2:16:15.5 10:24/M
22 Jose Gimeno Rochester Hls MI 183 47 248 2:16:44.2 10:26/M
23 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 252 48 256 2:18:21.7 10:34/M
24 Michael Gaden Brighton MI 170 47 269 2:20:07.5 10:42/M
25 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 331 45 288 2:24:15.8 11:01/M
26 Robert Lenning Clinton Township MI 282 49 294 2:24:40.9 11:03/M
27 William Shelbourne Davisburg MI 439 49 297 2:24:52.2 11:04/M
28 Terry Zdanio Macomb MI 532 49 312 2:27:50.6 11:17/M
29 Kevin Claeys Shelby Twp MI 102 48 327 2:32:21.2 11:38/M
30 John Ostrowski Macomb MI 357 47 328 2:32:30.8 11:38/M
31 Mike White Grosse Pointe Park MI 514 45 333 2:34:19.3 11:47/M
32 David Baier Macomb MI 38 47 356 2:37:44.8 12:02/M
33 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 279 48 365 2:39:52.4 12:12/M
34 Steven Alexander Redford MI 26 48 401 2:51:50.9 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Anderson Warren MI 30 50 85 1:52:45.8 8:36/M
2 Jill Maggi Ortonville MI 298 52 123 1:59:22.5 9:07/M
3 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights MI 14 53 161 2:05:19.2 9:34/M
4 Kathy Close Howell MI 104 50 176 2:06:51.8 9:41/M
5 Becky Boyd Rochester Hills MI 63 53 188 2:08:15.8 9:47/M
6 Alita Pitogo Warren MI 380 52 194 2:09:23.2 9:53/M
7 Sonoe Kotajarvi Troy MI 249 52 222 2:13:08.0 10:10/M
8 Kimberly Doyle Shelby Township MI 135 54 252 2:17:42.9 10:31/M
9 Beth McComas Saint Clair MI 314 50 272 2:20:30.4 10:44/M
10 Cindy Smith Macomb MI 452 54 279 2:21:35.3 10:48/M
11 Cindi Hammer 15 53 290 2:24:19.5 11:01/M
12 Wendy Webster-Fischer Macomb MI 504 51 320 2:29:30.9 11:25/M
13 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford MI 165 54 326 2:32:18.6 11:38/M
14 Djan Groft 194 51 336 2:34:36.7 11:48/M
15 Beth Widgren Lake Orion MI 516 54 374 2:41:29.2 12:20/M
16 Debbie Reger Shelby Twp MI 400 54 382 2:42:57.5 12:26/M
17 Lynda Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 96 53 385 2:43:15.0 12:28/M
18 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township MI 457 52 389 2:44:31.4 12:34/M
19 Suzanne Mooney Harrison Twp MI 338 51 391 2:44:34.6 12:34/M
20 Lisa Hock Lake Orion MI 215 53 398 2:49:22.4 12:56/M
21 Jill Laubach Rochester Hills MI 278 50 399 2:49:23.6 12:56/M
22 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 70 53 414 3:10:36.6 14:33/M
23 Joyce Bock Shelby Township MI 59 52 417 3:11:55.9 14:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken McLaughlin Howell MI 318 54 12 1:34:33.1 7:13/M
2 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 469 54 20 1:40:59.5 7:43/M
3 Juergen Viereck Oakland MI 496 51 30 1:44:06.9 7:57/M
4 Mark Kuschel Royal Oak MI 266 51 37 1:45:38.1 8:04/M
5 Bill Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 47 51 41 1:46:23.8 8:07/M
6 Ivan Stieber Oxford MI 468 53 54 1:48:16.4 8:16/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Rochester Hls MI 354 52 63 1:49:20.6 8:21/M
8 Tony Vogel Shelby Twp MI 497 51 88 1:53:06.1 8:38/M
9 Mauro Querio Macomb Twp MI 394 50 90 1:53:16.1 8:39/M
10 David Moilanen Rochester Hills MI 337 50 91 1:53:16.8 8:39/M
11 Jeff Wojtalewicz Macomb MI 520 50 97 1:54:15.9 8:43/M
12 Tim Josephs St Clair Shores MI 234 52 98 1:54:59.0 8:47/M
13 John Helner Lake Orion MI 208 52 113 1:58:22.3 9:02/M
14 Tim Groft East Berlin PA 195 51 119 1:58:58.3 9:05/M
15 Tim Bolle Clinton Twp. MI 62 51 122 1:59:12.5 9:06/M
16 Robert Finlay Rochester Hills MI 156 52 127 1:59:54.2 9:09/M
17 Douglas Angel Washingtn Twp MI 33 54 146 2:02:20.5 9:20/M
18 Steve Heuwagen Canton MI 562 50 159 2:05:11.5 9:33/M
19 Chuck Miller Chesterfield MI 328 52 166 2:05:59.7 9:37/M
20 Bill Vanslembrouck Macomb Twp MI 491 54 185 2:08:00.0 9:46/M
21 Jeff Bryer 76 52 211 2:12:25.0 10:06/M
22 Mark Brudnak Rochester Hls MI 556 50 212 2:12:28.3 10:07/M
23 Christopher Sweney Lapeer MI 476 52 231 2:15:32.8 10:21/M
24 Ken Barrott Oxford MI 41 50 241 2:16:15.7 10:24/M
25 Michael Federlein St Clair Shores MI 151 51 276 2:21:02.7 10:46/M
26 Tim Obryan Sterling Heights MI 352 54 322 2:30:01.4 11:27/M
27 David Kevnick Rochester MI 241 53 335 2:34:30.0 11:48/M
28 Joseph Fournier Clinton Twp, MI 159 54 337 2:34:44.9 11:49/M
29 Bob Smith Troy MI 451 53 366 2:39:54.2 12:12/M
30 Scott Bruder Macob MI 73 52 396 2:47:40.9 12:48/M
31 Richard Wright Southfield MI 522 52 402 2:51:51.1 13:07/M
32 Joe Lupinski Shelby Township MI 292 53 406 2:54:25.3 13:19/M
33 Sourin Rao Troy MI 395 51 419 3:13:48.9 14:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gilday Flat Rock MI 181 57 62 1:49:13.3 8:20/M
2 Debbie Whitlock Rochester Hills MI 515 55 187 2:08:14.3 9:47/M
3 Theresa Chazick Goodrich MI 97 56 208 2:12:17.2 10:06/M
4 Diane Prainito Clarkston MI 388 56 251 2:17:31.2 10:30/M
5 Darlene Reimann 401 55 262 2:18:49.5 10:36/M
6 Nina McDougall Macomb MI 316 58 277 2:21:06.3 10:46/M
7 Pamela Schroeder Oxford MI 430 55 299 2:25:19.8 11:06/M
8 Sandy Czech Shelby Twp MI 117 55 301 2:25:56.6 11:08/M
9 Cathy Woolley Rochester Hills MI 521 59 354 2:37:40.0 12:02/M
10 Laura Schroll Fort Gratiot MI 431 59 357 2:37:57.4 12:03/M
11 Terri Wright Macomb MI 523 55 370 2:40:58.1 12:17/M
12 Annette Testa-Young Oakland Twp MI 478 55 381 2:42:56.8 12:26/M
13 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights MI 228 58 395 2:46:54.0 12:44/M
14 Diane Lombardo Macomb MI 286 57 416 3:10:43.4 14:34/M
15 Bonnie Barden Shelby Township MI 40 56 421 3:15:58.7 14:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Matthews Rochester Hills MI 311 56 31 1:44:08.7 7:57/M
2 Bill Adams Lincolnton NC 23 57 45 1:46:59.8 8:10/M
3 Bruce Steinheiser Rochester MI 466 58 59 1:48:50.2 8:18/M
4 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Hts MI 11 56 61 1:49:11.2 8:20/M
5 Kevin Cohen Oak Park MI 107 57 76 1:51:33.0 8:31/M
6 John Shepherd Rochester Hills MI 440 56 92 1:53:16.9 8:39/M
7 Steve Helner 209 55 130 2:00:14.1 9:11/M
8 Fred Makled Shelby Twp MI 569 55 138 2:01:01.6 9:14/M
9 Lloyd Lind Romeo MI 285 58 139 2:01:16.3 9:15/M
10 Kent MacKleit Shelby Twp MI 295 55 145 2:02:19.5 9:20/M
11 James Ison Rochester MI 227 59 149 2:03:13.0 9:24/M
12 Michael Parker Clarkston MI 361 58 164 2:05:41.3 9:36/M
13 Shufan Wang Troy MI 502 55 170 2:06:38.8 9:40/M
14 Peter Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods MI 64 57 175 2:06:44.8 9:40/M
15 Jim Remski 544 57 180 2:07:15.8 9:43/M
16 Nathaniel Morgan Clinton Township MI 340 56 204 2:11:48.1 10:04/M
17 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 402 56 205 2:11:50.7 10:04/M
18 John Ireland Rochester Hills MI 226 58 209 2:12:18.6 10:06/M
19 Scott Stratton Clinton Twp MI 470 57 217 2:12:52.9 10:09/M
20 Tengyun Cao Troy MI 87 55 225 2:13:40.8 10:12/M
21 Michael Luckett Pontiac MI 291 55 239 2:16:09.6 10:24/M
22 Jon Margerum-Leys Lake Orion MI 305 56 257 2:18:29.0 10:34/M
23 Reinhard Staebler Rochester Hills MI 460 58 259 2:18:32.1 10:35/M
24 Tom Halpin Rochester Hills MI 198 58 284 2:22:50.1 10:54/M
25 Jeff Frederick Richmond MI 166 58 316 2:28:29.5 11:20/M
26 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights MI 155 59 324 2:30:54.4 11:31/M
27 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 536 56 341 2:35:41.6 11:53/M
28 Charles Byers Troy MI 82 58 352 2:37:25.1 12:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 103 62 142 2:01:37.3 9:17/M
2 Sandy Davenport Macomb MI 119 61 270 2:20:07.5 10:42/M
3 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 549 62 271 2:20:08.6 10:42/M
4 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 69 64 345 2:36:13.0 11:55/M
5 Cathy White Washington MI 513 62 349 2:36:52.6 11:58/M
6 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 540 63 351 2:36:59.9 11:59/M
7 Maria Davison Troy MI 122 61 403 2:51:52.6 13:07/M
8 Sandra Leonard Sterling Heights MI 8 63 415 3:10:42.8 14:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kendall 20 62 55 1:48:18.3 8:16/M
2 Joseph Lasher Kimball MI 276 62 84 1:52:42.4 8:36/M
3 Kirk Heskitt Dewitt MI 211 61 86 1:52:56.7 8:37/M
4 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 9 61 94 1:53:25.1 8:39/M
5 Kenneth Price Rochester Hills MI 390 61 163 2:05:40.6 9:36/M
6 Dale Zarzycki Harrison Twp MI 561 62 177 2:06:54.0 9:41/M
7 Timothy Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 88 62 186 2:08:06.8 9:47/M
8 Tien Chang Troy MI 95 62 221 2:13:00.8 10:09/M
9 David Anderson Shelby Twp MI 31 60 230 2:15:08.3 10:19/M
10 Greg Barrows Rochester Hls MI 42 64 246 2:16:30.9 10:25/M
11 Randy Mrock Port Huron MI 342 60 266 2:19:16.1 10:38/M
12 James Thorne Clinton Twp MI 480 62 314 2:27:52.7 11:17/M
13 Dale Durham Sterling Heights MI 139 62 323 2:30:39.7 11:30/M
14 Richard Grills Rochester Hills MI 193 60 332 2:34:04.4 11:46/M
15 Randy Schmitt Grosse Pointe Woods MI 427 62 375 2:42:08.3 12:23/M
16 Lothar Schroeder Rochester Hls MI 16 64 383 2:43:04.5 12:27/M
17 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 205 64 410 2:59:23.1 13:42/M
18 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Hts MI 294 62 418 3:11:56.2 14:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills MI 44 66 156 2:04:32.6 9:30/M
2 Karen Price Rochester Hills MI 389 65 237 2:15:49.1 10:22/M
3 Carol Ewasuik Sarnia ON 149 67 350 2:36:59.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 398 68 182 2:07:28.9 9:44/M
2 Daniel Rosenvasser Rochester Hills MI 414 65 191 2:08:54.5 9:50/M
3 Bill Sparling Sparlingville MI 456 68 234 2:15:35.5 10:21/M
4 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 461 66 298 2:24:58.0 11:04/M
5 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 110 66 397 2:48:48.4 12:53/M
6 John Kiley Roseville MI 242 68 404 2:51:53.1 13:07/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Penn Troy MI 367 71 235 2:15:38.8 10:21/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jarema 1820 17 2 46:04.0 7:26/M
2 Kate Hanser Clinton Twp MI 1607 38 3 47:25.9 7:39/M
3 Shannon Campbell Clinton Twp MI 1534 41 7 50:26.9 8:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 1807 24 1 37:41.6 6:05/M
2 Sebastian Seiter Sterling Hts MI 1753 29 4 48:20.6 7:48/M
3 Alberto Jimenez Royal Oak MI 1625 37 5 50:13.5 8:06/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 1726 12 133 1:15:36.3 12:12/M
2 Ava Brenner 1527 13 208 1:30:07.7 14:32/M
3 Addison Grake 1597 13 255 2:07:45.5 20:36/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Miller 1695 7 164 1:21:25.3 13:08/M
2 Chase Miller 1696 10 166 1:21:26.1 13:08/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Payne Macomb MI 1719 18 114 1:12:16.3 11:39/M
2 Mattea Sykes 1776 19 132 1:15:36.3 12:12/M
3 Ida Webster 1797 14 198 1:27:31.2 14:07/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Schilling 1747 16 26 57:29.8 9:16/M
2 Ryan McAlister Chesterfield MI 1685 15 74 1:06:09.8 10:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylwia Matyszewska Wyandotte MI 1683 24 10 51:11.9 8:15/M
2 Paige Gahlau Sterling Heights MI 1589 20 89 1:08:50.7 11:06/M
3 Julia Magas Rochester Hills MI 1674 23 104 1:10:11.7 11:19/M
4 Victoria Nazar Kalamazoo MI 1701 22 127 1:14:32.5 12:01/M
5 Dorothy Piton Sterling Hts MI 1723 21 129 1:14:40.0 12:03/M
6 Lyndsey Spilos Harrison Township MI 1770 22 139 1:16:30.9 12:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Troy Royal Oak MI 1786 26 45 1:01:03.0 9:51/M
2 Shelby Weaver Waterford Twp MI 1796 26 79 1:06:27.4 10:43/M
3 Samantha Addington Albion MI 1500 27 98 1:09:39.4 11:14/M
4 Emily Begian Bruce Twp MI 1518 28 130 1:14:41.7 12:03/M
5 Abby Sowers Troy MI 1768 28 141 1:16:42.8 12:22/M
6 Joanna Damman Auburn Hills MI 1555 29 216 1:35:34.5 15:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Magas Rochester Hills MI 1673 29 171 1:22:00.4 13:14/M
2 Shreejesh Sasidharan Farmington Hills MI 1746 29 202 1:28:26.6 14:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Ervin Bloomingdale MI 1571 30 41 59:32.0 9:36/M
2 Marisa Schober Shelby Twp MI 1750 33 43 1:00:41.1 9:47/M
3 Paulina Vazquez Royal Oak MI 1793 32 60 1:04:01.5 10:20/M
4 Heather Mangin Rochester Hills MI 1678 31 80 1:06:42.7 10:45/M
5 Patrice Wade-Olson Pontiac MI 1829 34 85 1:07:03.9 10:49/M
6 Kristin Kirchhoff Chesterfield MI 1636 32 103 1:10:11.1 11:19/M
7 Brandy Feys Sterling Hts MI 1580 34 106 1:10:35.8 11:23/M
8 Lauren Lewinski Washington MI 1662 33 115 1:12:31.5 11:42/M
9 Sarah Milburn Clawson MI 1694 32 128 1:14:36.6 12:02/M
10 Katie Lager 1654 31 146 1:18:00.4 12:35/M
11 Shannon Zwiesler New Baltimore MI 1815 34 153 1:19:05.5 12:45/M
12 Jesse Habarth Harrison Twp MI 1602 32 154 1:19:15.3 12:47/M
13 Chelsea Hollewa Lake Orion MI 1617 31 155 1:19:15.3 12:47/M
14 Carrie Semrau Sterling Heights MI 1754 30 161 1:21:14.0 13:06/M
15 Leah MacDonald Sarnia ON 1672 33 174 1:22:18.2 13:16/M
16 Jessica Smith Ferndale MI 1766 31 176 1:22:20.9 13:17/M
17 Jasmine Shock Chesterfield MI 1758 32 182 1:23:16.8 13:26/M
18 Stephanie Suszek Auburn Hills MI 1774 33 220 1:37:16.3 15:41/M
19 Karalynne Simmons Warren MI 1760 33 227 1:42:49.4 16:35/M
20 Rebekah Krell Taylor MI 1649 34 229 1:44:40.2 16:53/M
21 Lauren Woodhull Rochester MI 1805 34 256 2:14:30.8 21:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Piccard Ray MI 1722 31 9 50:34.5 8:09/M
2 Andrew Blake Armada MI 1524 30 23 57:00.8 9:12/M
3 Sarah Varilek Ray MI 1792 30 39 59:15.7 9:33/M
4 David Lamontagne Allenton MI 1655 34 105 1:10:21.4 11:21/M
5 Thomas Moore Bruce Twp MI 1699 33 125 1:13:54.9 11:55/M
6 Fred Fuqua Shelby Twp MI 1588 33 205 1:29:02.6 14:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Bewick Rochester Hills MI 1521 37 19 56:21.8 9:05/M
2 Emily Schaller Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1826 37 27 57:59.7 9:21/M
3 Caren Conger Washingtn Twp MI 1551 38 46 1:01:11.1 9:52/M
4 Stephanie Zywien Rochester Hills MI 1816 37 48 1:01:21.0 9:54/M
5 Ruth Daly Harrison Twp MI 1554 39 49 1:01:25.3 9:54/M
6 Tracey Orshall Macomb MI 1711 36 53 1:02:03.3 10:00/M
7 Kristy Mallory White Lake MI 1677 38 62 1:04:19.8 10:22/M
8 Henna Klainberg Southfield MI 1639 38 65 1:05:01.1 10:29/M
9 Julie Carrico Macomb MI 1535 36 69 1:05:33.6 10:34/M
10 Jena Lenz Sterling Heights MI 1659 39 73 1:06:07.2 10:40/M
11 Rose Atwood Macomb MI 1505 36 75 1:06:13.7 10:41/M
12 Dawn Dandurand Madison Heights MI 1556 38 81 1:06:49.7 10:47/M
13 Amanda Celeste Macomb MI 1539 37 94 1:09:07.6 11:09/M
14 Elizabeth Holland Rochester Hills MI 1616 38 96 1:09:19.4 11:11/M
15 Allison Harris Detroit MI 1608 39 102 1:10:06.1 11:18/M
16 Jillian Freers Rochester Hills MI 1586 36 123 1:13:27.5 11:51/M
17 Michelle Buffa Macomb MI 1532 35 149 1:18:33.2 12:40/M
18 Jackie Frei Macomb MI 1587 36 150 1:18:34.0 12:40/M
19 Rachel Ferguson Oxford MI 1579 39 151 1:18:56.6 12:44/M
20 Courteney McInerney New Baltimore MI 1688 38 156 1:19:21.5 12:48/M
21 Kristin Lesh Rochester Hills MI 1660 35 162 1:21:17.8 13:07/M
22 Jamie Morrison Madison Hts MI 1700 38 163 1:21:21.0 13:07/M
23 Jennifer Forte Shelby Twp MI 1585 36 180 1:22:49.7 13:21/M
24 Jean Winterburn Royal Oak MI 1803 39 193 1:26:12.9 13:54/M
25 Daniela Djordjevski Macomb Township MI 1564 35 210 1:30:58.0 14:40/M
26 Marie Fontana Harrison Twp MI 1584 36 217 1:36:10.1 15:31/M
27 Jennifer Humenny Clinton Township MI 1619 37 221 1:39:23.1 16:02/M
28 Shruthi Kashi Troy MI 1630 38 223 1:41:18.6 16:20/M
29 Veronica Paredes-Hernandez Lincoln Park MI 1713 35 228 1:44:39.6 16:53/M
30 Karen Kohler Rochester Hills MI 1644 38 235 1:47:20.8 17:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gionnette Beverly Hills MI 1595 38 14 53:48.5 8:41/M
2 Lucas Brunner Shelby Township MI 1529 35 15 54:05.2 8:43/M
3 Christopher Lenz Sterling Hts MI 1658 37 16 55:26.2 8:56/M
4 Brian Kohler Rochester Hills MI 1643 39 17 55:36.0 8:58/M
5 Mike Deshais Warren MI 1560 39 30 58:04.8 9:22/M
6 Michael Codd Madison Heights MI 1548 35 36 58:57.2 9:30/M
7 Sumit Jindal Rochester Hills MI 1626 39 47 1:01:11.6 9:52/M
8 Andre Demil Casco Two MI 1559 36 52 1:01:47.8 9:58/M
9 Tyson Herman Macomb MI 1611 39 111 1:12:07.6 11:38/M
10 Harry Mistry Livonia MI 1698 37 117 1:13:00.6 11:46/M
11 Paul Baston Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1515 36 135 1:15:55.6 12:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Magaway Rochester Hills MI 1676 43 57 1:03:14.2 10:12/M
2 Jaclyn Keller Ichmond MI 1632 41 67 1:05:05.5 10:30/M
3 Stacey Obrien Rochester Hills MI 1706 40 68 1:05:26.1 10:33/M
4 Carla Knkotts 1640 44 71 1:05:56.6 10:38/M
5 Holly Fine Rochester Hills MI 1582 44 77 1:06:16.6 10:41/M
6 Michelle McMillan Sterling Hts MI 1690 40 99 1:09:47.9 11:15/M
7 Michelle Williams Sterling Heights MI 1802 41 100 1:09:48.2 11:15/M
8 Deb Silver 1759 44 109 1:11:41.6 11:34/M
9 Heather Berry Shelby Twp MI 1520 40 116 1:13:00.5 11:46/M
10 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Township MI 1771 44 124 1:13:38.4 11:53/M
11 Christina Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 1725 44 134 1:15:37.4 12:12/M
12 Deepa Jagtap 1623 40 140 1:16:36.0 12:21/M
13 Doreen Groth Lake Orion MI 1599 42 142 1:16:50.7 12:24/M
14 Maribel Payne Macomb MI 1720 41 147 1:18:01.3 12:35/M
15 Teresa Kay 1631 41 165 1:21:26.1 13:08/M
16 Clare Hall 1603 40 169 1:21:27.9 13:08/M
17 Shanti Raj Oakland MI 1728 41 173 1:22:14.6 13:16/M
18 Stephanie Carroll Macomb MI 1536 44 177 1:22:21.0 13:17/M
19 Aarthi Rangarajan Rochester Hls MI 1729 42 179 1:22:48.4 13:21/M
20 Amy Tomezak Fraser MI 1784 44 181 1:22:50.3 13:22/M
21 Lisa Letson East China MI 1661 42 183 1:24:04.4 13:34/M
22 Dawn Smith Sarnia ON 1765 44 196 1:26:39.6 13:59/M
23 Jaime Eichbrecht Macomb MI 1568 41 197 1:27:26.3 14:06/M
24 Micaela Solorio 1767 44 207 1:29:31.1 14:26/M
25 Shannon Reichow West Bloomfield MI 1733 41 211 1:30:58.0 14:40/M
26 Ruth Patton Sterling Hts MI 1718 40 212 1:33:07.6 15:01/M
27 Karthika Devendran Rochester Hills MI 1561 40 238 1:49:12.4 17:37/M
28 Melissa Paschke Northville MI 1716 40 243 1:58:29.6 19:07/M
29 Jennifer Paschke 1715 41 253 2:07:12.5 20:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reinowski Sterling Hts MI 1734 42 13 53:25.2 8:37/M
2 David Struck Macomb MI 1773 41 21 56:46.0 9:09/M
3 Nick Kladouris Shelby Twp MI 1638 41 22 56:54.3 9:11/M
4 Matthew Bajis Macomb MI 1506 41 28 58:01.3 9:21/M
5 Eric McCutcheon Rochester Hills MI 1687 42 33 58:35.3 9:27/M
6 Simon Hodister Rochester Hills MI 1613 42 37 59:04.6 9:32/M
7 Jeremy O'Connor Sterling Heights MI 1707 40 44 1:00:52.8 9:49/M
8 Michael Newell Macomb MI 1702 44 55 1:02:43.2 10:07/M
9 Douglas Gatto Rochester Hills MI 1591 43 61 1:04:16.9 10:22/M
10 Marco Santana Shelby Twp MI 1744 44 70 1:05:51.2 10:37/M
11 Corey Harris Troy MI 1609 42 83 1:06:56.9 10:48/M
12 Anthony Celeste Macomb MI 1821 40 95 1:09:07.6 11:09/M
13 Scott Cieslak Shelby Twp MI 1546 44 112 1:12:08.3 11:38/M
14 Fawad Rizvi Novi MI 1738 40 136 1:16:09.0 12:17/M
15 Chris Kersten Rochester Hls MI 1633 42 194 1:26:14.3 13:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hoenscheid Sterling Heights MI 1615 48 31 58:16.7 9:24/M
2 Melissa Mitchell Rochester MI 1831 47 64 1:04:47.2 10:27/M
3 Pamela Tobiczyk Washington MI 1783 48 66 1:05:04.1 10:30/M
4 Laura Bickford Royal Oak MI 1522 48 84 1:06:58.6 10:48/M
5 Caroline Evans Macomb MI 1573 45 87 1:08:44.4 11:05/M
6 Carrie Anglewicz Dewitt MI 1502 46 92 1:09:02.0 11:08/M
7 Holly Kirsten Chesterfield MI 1637 46 118 1:13:05.2 11:47/M
8 Sharry Bronson Madison Heights MI 1528 46 121 1:13:12.9 11:48/M
9 Pratima Sabas Novi MI 1742 45 144 1:17:09.8 12:27/M
10 Ginger Holman Rochester Hills MI 1618 46 152 1:18:59.6 12:44/M
11 Paula Hartson Royal Oak MI 1610 49 170 1:21:32.9 13:09/M
12 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 1794 49 188 1:25:13.7 13:45/M
13 Susan Ryszawa-Miller White Lake MI 1741 49 200 1:27:48.8 14:10/M
14 Kristi Carrigan-Troup 1830 48 230 1:44:58.4 16:56/M
15 Katie Palus Royal Oak MI 1825 47 232 1:44:59.6 16:56/M
16 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 1627 49 241 1:53:36.4 18:19/M
17 Shalonne Schipinski Shelby Twp MI 1749 46 250 2:03:06.4 19:51/M
18 Jan Gibson Farmington MI 1594 48 254 2:07:41.1 20:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Lount Rochester MI 1665 48 6 50:18.2 8:07/M
2 Mike Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 1727 47 12 53:23.5 8:37/M
3 Jeffrey Hoenscheid Sterling Heights MI 1614 49 25 57:23.1 9:15/M
4 Daniel Knotts Macomb MI 1641 48 54 1:02:36.9 10:06/M
5 Douglas Grupenhoff Lake Orion MI 1600 47 90 1:08:55.6 11:07/M
6 Andreas Knueppel Rochester Hls MI 1642 49 97 1:09:26.1 11:12/M
7 Dennis Cichocki 1545 48 160 1:21:04.4 13:05/M
8 Tom Evans 1574 48 187 1:25:13.4 13:45/M
9 Eric Wzacny 1827 47 195 1:26:14.4 13:55/M
10 Ramiro Garcia Auburn Hills MI 1590 45 219 1:37:03.6 15:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 1712 53 35 58:42.4 9:28/M
2 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 1576 51 38 59:15.2 9:33/M
3 Laura Hickey Clarkston MI 1612 51 42 1:00:30.6 9:45/M
4 Debbie Baker Port Huron MI 1507 54 50 1:01:27.0 9:55/M
5 Christy Husted Lake Orion MI 1620 50 93 1:09:03.4 11:08/M
6 Joy Sykes Rochester Hills MI 1775 51 110 1:11:43.2 11:34/M
7 Gabriele Sander-Meyer Rochester Hills MI 1743 51 120 1:13:12.3 11:48/M
8 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1519 51 159 1:20:50.7 13:02/M
9 Michelle Raymond Rochester Hills MI 1732 51 190 1:25:40.4 13:49/M
10 Qun Xu Troy MI 1808 50 199 1:27:35.0 14:08/M
11 Sandra Boyd Shelby Township MI 1526 51 213 1:34:07.4 15:11/M
12 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores MI 1593 52 218 1:36:27.6 15:33/M
13 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 1748 52 234 1:47:20.3 17:19/M
14 Angela McKinstry Fort Gratiot MI 1689 52 236 1:47:48.0 17:23/M
15 Annette Dimercurio 1562 51 244 1:58:56.4 19:11/M
16 Marcy Check Harrison Twp MI 1540 52 245 2:01:02.7 19:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Hamelin 1605 54 20 56:26.1 9:06/M
2 Mark Partlow Saint Clair Shores MI 1714 53 29 58:02.2 9:22/M
3 Michael Tobiczyk 1782 51 32 58:29.1 9:26/M
4 Michael Balsamo Shelby Twp MI 1508 52 78 1:06:25.5 10:43/M
5 Sudhanshu Nigam Rochester MI 1704 54 175 1:22:18.3 13:16/M
6 Arthur Raymond Rochester Hills MI 1731 53 189 1:25:38.6 13:49/M
7 John Righter Sterling Hts MI 1736 52 204 1:28:39.5 14:18/M
8 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills MI 1824 54 231 1:44:59.0 16:56/M
9 Fred Dimercurio Sterling Heights MI 1563 54 242 1:57:31.0 18:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Child Clinton Township MI 1543 56 34 58:36.6 9:27/M
2 Ann Anstett Sarnia ON 1503 56 40 59:20.9 9:34/M
3 Mary Kurtz Rochester MI 1832 58 51 1:01:29.3 9:55/M
4 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 1581 59 56 1:02:59.1 10:10/M
5 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 1721 55 76 1:06:16.4 10:41/M
6 Laurie Ireland 1621 57 107 1:10:59.2 11:27/M
7 Susan Dupont Harrison Township MI 1567 55 137 1:16:17.5 12:18/M
8 Tamara Turney Fort Gratiot MI 1788 55 138 1:16:21.3 12:19/M
9 Karen Lux 1668 55 145 1:17:18.3 12:28/M
10 Beth Sheridan 1756 58 148 1:18:05.7 12:36/M
11 Paulina Shaw Auburn Hills MI 1755 58 158 1:20:06.4 12:55/M
12 Patricia Zimnie Sterling Hts MI 1814 58 178 1:22:41.4 13:20/M
13 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 1604 58 186 1:24:35.4 13:39/M
14 Kelly Fennell Grosse Pointe Farms MI 1577 55 214 1:35:05.7 15:20/M
15 Nancy Maxwell Oxford MI 1684 58 226 1:42:25.4 16:31/M
16 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 1804 57 239 1:52:37.3 18:10/M
17 Laura Speegle Center Line MI 1769 57 246 2:01:03.7 19:31/M
18 Theresa Onica Novi MI 1710 56 249 2:01:43.3 19:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 1799 59 8 50:33.7 8:09/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 1680 58 11 53:10.2 8:35/M
3 Tim Potok Rochester Hls MI 1822 55 24 57:14.5 9:14/M
4 John Varilek Fenton MI 1791 57 63 1:04:33.0 10:25/M
5 John Zerilli Troy MI 1812 55 72 1:05:59.7 10:39/M
6 Tim Cahill Rochester MI 1533 58 91 1:09:01.3 11:08/M
7 Mike Sheridan Lake Orion MI 1757 58 101 1:09:55.7 11:17/M
8 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 1516 58 108 1:11:20.8 11:30/M
9 Tomasz Warzecha Sterling Hts MI 1795 56 168 1:21:26.6 13:08/M
10 Paul Barber Ortonville MI 1510 57 191 1:25:47.3 13:50/M
11 Martin Fennell Grosse Pointe Farms MI 1578 58 215 1:35:06.5 15:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Koleda Metamora MI 1646 61 59 1:03:43.5 10:17/M
2 Jo-Ellen Symons Mount Clemens MI 1777 62 82 1:06:51.8 10:47/M
3 Suzanne Schulte Chesaning MI 1752 60 143 1:17:07.0 12:26/M
4 Shell Fairful Rochester Hills MI 1575 61 157 1:19:30.3 12:49/M
5 Joanne Lapalme Shelby Twp MI 1656 61 167 1:21:26.4 13:08/M
6 Debbie Buffa 1531 64 172 1:22:10.5 13:15/M
7 Tina Worley Metamora MI 1806 62 184 1:24:06.1 13:34/M
8 Susan Barber 1511 63 192 1:25:49.5 13:50/M
9 Sue Lyons Rochester MI 1669 64 206 1:29:24.5 14:25/M
10 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 1553 63 222 1:41:16.9 16:20/M
11 Hipolita Anzures Rochester Hills MI 1504 62 224 1:41:32.0 16:23/M
12 Susan Kinkela Sterling Hts MI 1635 64 233 1:45:18.3 16:59/M
13 Gwyneth Crapo Marshall MI 1552 64 237 1:48:09.2 17:27/M
14 Cheryl Banish Shelby Township MI 1509 62 248 2:01:23.6 19:35/M
15 Leeanne Kaniutís Arlington VA 1629 60 252 2:06:19.6 20:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores MI 1592 60 18 55:45.9 9:00/M
2 Ken Miller Lake Orion MI 1697 62 86 1:08:23.2 11:02/M
3 Eric Kozlowski Oakland MI 1818 61 88 1:08:48.5 11:06/M
4 Sergio Ogura Troy MI 1708 61 126 1:14:03.6 11:57/M
5 Fred Reed Rochester Hills MI 1606 62 131 1:14:57.1 12:05/M
6 Randy White Saint Clair Shores MI 1800 60 203 1:28:37.6 14:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Tingley Rochester Hills MI 1781 65 185 1:24:24.8 13:37/M
2 Janet Rasmussen Rochester Hls MI 1730 66 209 1:30:24.7 14:35/M
3 Sheila Cloutier Rochester Hls MI 1547 68 225 1:41:33.3 16:23/M
4 Mary Ellen Kaniut Rochester MI 1628 65 251 2:06:15.9 20:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Koleda Metamora MI 1645 65 58 1:03:43.5 10:17/M
2 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 1670 66 113 1:12:08.5 11:38/M
3 Michael Brunner Shelby Twp MI 1530 65 201 1:27:50.3 14:10/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Bednarski New Baltimore MI 1517 79 240 1:52:39.0 18:10/M
2 Charlotte Bikos Washington MI 1523 75 247 2:01:22.0 19:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 1651 75 119 1:13:11.3 11:48/M
2 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins CO 1740 71 122 1:13:13.4 11:49/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Souder Shelby Twp. MI 1227 18 3 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Paige Koehler Clinton Twp MI 1107 18 4 23:27.0 7:34/M
3 Violet Hrabovsky 1298 12 6 23:59.6 7:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Moreno Jr. Detroit MI 1140 33 1 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Cole Maxwell Rochester Hills MI 1130 11 2 22:35.1 7:17/M
3 Lukas Duz Rochester Hls MI 1060 12 5 23:29.7 7:35/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1299 1299 14 25:33.2 8:15/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1294 1294 0 81 34:06.1 11:00/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Yurenka 1275 8 24 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Makenna Musser 1145 13 35 29:17.6 9:27/M
3 Ryann Pifer Oxford MI 1282 13 62 32:24.0 10:27/M
4 Angelina Filias Oakland Township MI 1283 13 63 32:26.5 10:28/M
5 Madilyn Sengstock Macomb MI 1212 11 68 32:36.6 10:31/M
6 Ashlyn Creech Lake Orion MI 1045 13 99 36:04.7 11:38/M
7 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 1724 11 154 43:49.4 14:08/M
8 Aanya Deol 1052 11 182 46:08.1 14:53/M
9 Shannon Schultz Farmington MI 1208 9 206 51:41.9 16:40/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rishi Rao Troy MI 1189 11 23 28:12.4 9:06/M
2 Finn Kneer 1103 10 45 29:46.3 9:36/M
3 Zachary Davis 1051 12 54 31:18.2 10:06/M
4 Owen Sengstock 1213 10 66 32:34.7 10:30/M
5 Andrew Urben 1251 10 74 32:56.5 10:37/M
6 Ayaan Deol 1053 10 97 35:42.0 11:31/M
7 Lucas Schultz Farmington MI 1206 7 110 39:06.8 12:37/M
8 Vyom Kashi 1100 11 223 59:52.7 19:19/M
9 Pratyush Neelakantan 1150 11 224 59:59.4 19:21/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bassheva Cohen 1037 17 21 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Jennifer Wojcik 1267 14 52 30:47.9 9:56/M
3 Cara Pikarski Clinton Township MI 1175 19 113 39:16.1 12:40/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Lupinski Shelby Township MI 1121 14 41 29:31.0 9:31/M
2 Justin Smith Clinton Twp MI 1223 19 114 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Dolmage Rochester MI 1056 21 17 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Laura Nelson Oakland MI 1151 24 32 28:36.9 9:14/M
3 Korissa Grzadzinski Macomb MI 1079 22 139 41:27.5 13:22/M
4 Courtney Chase Auburn Hills MI 1035 22 147 43:06.6 13:54/M
5 Taylor Marks Fraser MI 1125 23 203 50:48.8 16:23/M
6 Julia Potok 1182 20 213 54:27.4 17:34/M
7 Holly Schroeder 1204 21 225 1:00:24.3 19:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Johnson Clinton Township MI 1095 20 92 35:11.8 11:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Mielke Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1138 26 42 29:32.3 9:32/M
2 Samantha Desandre St Clr Shores MI 1054 26 43 29:32.4 9:32/M
3 Alycia Pearson Ferndale MI 1169 27 90 34:54.3 11:15/M
4 Jillian Ondreyka Ypsilanti MI 1159 27 104 38:12.7 12:19/M
5 Angela Carlone Clinton Township MI 1030 26 107 38:36.9 12:27/M
6 Jayme Korneffel St. Clair Shores MI 1109 27 115 39:38.0 12:47/M
7 Nancy Calzadillas Utica MI 1022 27 145 42:34.1 13:44/M
8 Jessica Osos Warren MI 1162 25 146 43:01.8 13:53/M
9 Kayla Buckman Sterling Hts MI 1020 29 152 43:42.5 14:06/M
10 Crisanna Sheeler Wyandotte MI 1217 29 171 45:17.4 14:36/M
11 Sarah Slotwinski Sterling Heights MI 1222 29 175 45:42.8 14:45/M
12 Sunethra Thimmapuram Southfield MI 1239 27 177 45:50.7 14:47/M
13 Klare Horn Shelby Twp MI 1087 27 201 50:36.0 16:19/M
14 Michelle Cenowa Sterling Heights MI 1034 28 220 57:55.6 18:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Sturgill 1233 28 34 29:04.9 9:23/M
2 Nathan Popkie Clinton Twp MI 1180 29 44 29:37.6 9:33/M
3 Charles Murphy Brighton MI 1144 28 178 45:52.6 14:48/M
4 Jesus Javier Perez Utica MI 1170 25 183 46:19.6 14:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Holm Shelby Twp MI 1085 30 28 28:24.3 9:10/M
2 Maggie Cummins Baltimore MD 1285 34 55 31:24.8 10:08/M
3 Allison Avila Pittsburg PA 1287 31 56 31:26.8 10:08/M
4 Ashley Wozniak Clinton Twp MI 1269 31 64 32:31.8 10:29/M
5 Sheena Bagdes Utica MI 1008 34 70 32:49.7 10:35/M
6 Tara Schwark Macomb MI 1209 34 75 33:20.4 10:45/M
7 Alex Hayosh Clinton Twp MI 1082 32 106 38:25.0 12:24/M
8 Emily Trudell Ortonville MI 1245 33 119 39:52.8 12:52/M
9 Mamie Mazzara Sterling Heights MI 1133 31 133 41:06.8 13:15/M
10 Alicia Picarella Chesterfield MI 1174 34 158 44:01.5 14:12/M
11 Emily Shankie St Clair Shores MI 1214 30 160 44:12.1 14:15/M
12 Laura Tyrell 1249 31 166 44:57.5 14:30/M
13 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 1253 34 188 47:15.9 15:15/M
14 Melanie Casali 1032 33 192 47:47.5 15:25/M
15 Rachel Mateski Rochester Hls MI 1127 32 204 51:33.4 16:38/M
16 Lena Gionnette Beverly Hills MI 1074 32 205 51:34.6 16:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Holm 1086 30 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
2 David Patel Bloomfld Hls MI 1168 33 13 25:23.5 8:11/M
3 Ryan Davis 1050 30 40 29:27.5 9:30/M
4 Justin Shue Lenox MI 1221 34 48 30:13.9 9:45/M
5 James Carlone Clinton Township MI 1028 30 72 32:54.9 10:37/M
6 Michael Roycraft Lake Orion MI 1194 34 80 33:51.0 10:55/M
7 Ronald Buckman 1021 32 88 34:48.4 11:14/M
8 Giuseppe Tocco 1241 34 91 34:59.2 11:17/M
9 Mike Tyrell Romeo MI 1250 32 94 35:19.3 11:24/M
10 Chris Daubenspeck 1049 34 132 41:05.4 13:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Orchell Rochester Hls MI 1160 37 10 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Kendra Kneer Bruce Twp MI 1104 38 47 29:50.2 9:37/M
3 Brunilda Terpini Troy MI 1237 35 61 32:09.7 10:22/M
4 Kathy McCabe 1134 38 71 32:51.1 10:36/M
5 Michelle Oliveri Macomb MI 1158 38 96 35:41.3 11:31/M
6 Heidi Garrity Shelby Twp MI 1072 39 105 38:23.8 12:23/M
7 Randi Reetz St Clr Shores MI 1191 38 109 38:44.6 12:30/M
8 Alexa Papa-Naum 1164 36 117 39:45.0 12:49/M
9 Jennifer Rudolph Ann Arbor MI 1196 38 135 41:09.6 13:16/M
10 Kathryn Stetson Rochester MI 1230 35 138 41:24.0 13:21/M
11 Indhumathi Sakthi Troy MI 1201 36 140 41:28.0 13:23/M
12 Lynda Zerilli Chesterfield MI 1278 39 150 43:38.7 14:05/M
13 Lisa Vecore Leonard MI 1256 37 159 44:08.7 14:14/M
14 Meghan Shankie St Clr Shores MI 1215 35 161 44:12.1 14:15/M
15 Tammy Domeneck Rochester Hills MI 1058 38 163 44:48.9 14:27/M
16 Melissa Vincent Howell MI 1259 38 164 44:49.2 14:27/M
17 Beth Schultz Farmington MI 1205 38 207 51:42.5 16:41/M
18 Lisa Korfel Utica MI 1108 36 216 56:39.0 18:16/M
19 Rachel Jenkins Washington MI 1094 37 221 58:01.5 18:43/M
20 Jessica Pilat Macomb MI 1176 36 237 1:04:34.0 20:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Raymond Rochester Hills MI 1190 36 19 26:15.8 8:28/M
2 August Oliveri 1157 36 27 28:24.2 9:10/M
3 Wesley Whitlam 1264 38 31 28:33.3 9:13/M
4 Phillip Golden Hazel Park MI 1075 35 37 29:26.5 9:30/M
5 Michael Mattson Southfield MI 1128 35 39 29:27.4 9:30/M
6 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 1012 36 49 30:15.5 9:45/M
7 Christopher Urben Sterling Heights MI 1252 35 73 32:55.6 10:37/M
8 Olgert Papa-Naum 1165 37 82 34:23.3 11:05/M
9 Amit Sharma Rochester Hills MI 1216 37 84 34:42.9 11:12/M
10 Nathaniel Johnson Ortonville MI 1096 35 118 39:51.3 12:51/M
11 Tony Casali Macomb MI 1033 36 191 47:46.5 15:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Handfield-Jones 1080 41 12 25:01.3 8:04/M
2 Ann Zdankiewicz 1297 41 16 26:04.5 8:25/M
3 Annie Maynard Clinton Twp MI 1131 43 69 32:40.8 10:32/M
4 Angela Boccaccio Madison Heights MI 1016 42 100 36:13.6 11:41/M
5 Evelyn Cardenas Hernandez Shelby Twp MI 1025 41 101 36:35.3 11:48/M
6 Sheri Kurgin Macomb MI 1113 40 121 40:05.5 12:56/M
7 Kristy Litz Grosse Pointe MI 1118 43 144 42:32.2 13:43/M
8 Sherry Rozak Macomb MI 1195 44 149 43:24.6 14:00/M
9 Karen Basas Macomb MI 1014 43 162 44:14.3 14:16/M
10 Rosa Ortega Rochester Hills MI 1161 43 165 44:54.7 14:29/M
11 Elena Morales Shelby Twp MI 1139 41 167 45:02.0 14:32/M
12 Bethany Nowak Chesterfield MI 1155 42 185 46:33.8 15:01/M
13 Amanpreet Brar 1018 42 195 49:40.4 16:01/M
14 Chrissy Sengstock Macomb MI 1211 42 199 50:11.4 16:11/M
15 Elizabeth Kuecken Griffiths Hazel Park MI 1112 41 209 53:18.9 17:12/M
16 Monica Ptaszek Warren MI 1186 41 214 56:12.7 18:08/M
17 Amanda Ziecina 1279 42 217 56:39.3 18:16/M
18 Andrea Thomas Rochester Hills MI 1240 41 227 1:00:51.8 19:38/M
19 Susan Bachmann Rochester Hls MI 1007 44 229 1:01:16.5 19:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Solecki Clinton Twp MI 1225 44 18 26:15.3 8:28/M
2 Matthew Yurenka Chesterfield MI 1276 42 25 28:20.0 9:08/M
3 Thomas Maynard Clinton Twp MI 1132 44 50 30:16.9 9:46/M
4 Erion Terpini 1238 42 77 33:28.3 10:48/M
5 Dg Lex 1290 44 141 41:36.5 13:25/M
6 Michael Schultz 1207 40 176 45:47.7 14:46/M
7 Ben Sengstock Macomb MI 1210 41 190 47:41.7 15:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Przywara Shelby Twp MI 1185 46 30 28:32.7 9:12/M
2 Michelle Freytag Clinton Twp MI 1069 46 46 29:46.8 9:36/M
3 Mai Pin Macomb MI 1177 46 60 32:07.6 10:22/M
4 Christy Elliott Shelby Twp MI 1064 48 79 33:50.0 10:55/M
5 Debbie MacIolek Macomb MI 1122 49 83 34:24.2 11:06/M
6 Lisa Lupo Shelby Twp MI 1288 45 108 38:38.9 12:28/M
7 Lori Dolmage 1057 48 123 40:08.5 12:57/M
8 Ann Elliott Lenox MI 1063 48 151 43:41.6 14:05/M
9 Tracy Ryckaert Sterling Heights MI 1198 49 180 45:57.8 14:49/M
10 Angie Rock East China MI 1193 46 189 47:38.8 15:22/M
11 Tricia Garby Shelby Twp MI 1071 45 196 49:46.8 16:03/M
12 Claudette Goulette Warren MI 1077 49 198 50:11.2 16:11/M
13 Jennifer Coenen 1036 46 210 54:12.4 17:29/M
14 Heather Newman Chelsea MI 1152 48 219 57:07.8 18:25/M
15 Angela Craghead Rochester Hills MI 1044 49 230 1:01:17.5 19:46/M
16 Dawn Gaden Brighton MI 1070 48 234 1:01:21.7 19:47/M
17 Bharati Neelakantan Troy MI 1149 45 235 1:02:37.2 20:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lacey Windsor ON 1115 47 7 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 Todd Aldous Shelby Township MI 1002 48 9 24:29.5 7:54/M
3 Ronald Yurenka Oakland MI 1277 45 26 28:23.8 9:09/M
4 Paul Heymes Sterling Heights MI 1083 47 36 29:25.0 9:29/M
5 Stan Pyrt 1187 45 65 32:33.0 10:30/M
6 Edward Andrzejewski Sterling Heights MI 1004 49 76 33:24.0 10:46/M
7 Greg Lerash Macomb MI 1117 48 122 40:06.6 12:56/M
8 Jim Cooney Macomb Twp. MI 1043 45 194 49:01.0 15:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caryn Maxwell Rochester Hls MI 1129 50 8 24:25.3 7:53/M
2 Lisa Hutchins 1090 53 33 28:43.6 9:16/M
3 Marlene Prange Quarryville PA 1184 54 67 32:35.2 10:31/M
4 Jackie Wangelin Ray MI 1261 52 85 34:43.1 11:12/M
5 Sonja Powell Tecumseh ON 1183 50 87 34:46.4 11:13/M
6 Lisa Baranyai Clarkston MI 1011 52 95 35:40.2 11:30/M
7 Yocheved Cohen 1038 53 103 37:46.8 12:11/M
8 Audrey Wilson Shelby Twp MI 1266 52 131 41:04.7 13:15/M
9 Michelle Duz Rochester Hls MI 1061 53 142 41:43.9 13:27/M
10 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 1172 51 148 43:08.8 13:55/M
11 Rosemarie Bahner Novi MI 1009 50 153 43:48.2 14:08/M
12 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 1293 51 157 44:00.0 14:12/M
13 Carolyn Lovell Rochester Hls MI 1119 52 169 45:06.2 14:33/M
14 Aspacia Kowal Rochester MI 1295 51 172 45:20.6 14:37/M
15 Amy Bober Flint MI 1015 54 173 45:21.4 14:38/M
16 Charlene Evely 1296 50 174 45:29.2 14:40/M
17 Janice Cahill MI 1284 53 181 45:59.7 14:50/M
18 Karen Crooks Howell MI 1046 53 186 46:53.1 15:07/M
19 Michelle Fournier Clinton Twp MI 1066 54 202 50:36.5 16:19/M
20 Andrea Potok Rochester Hls MI 1181 53 212 54:24.4 17:33/M
21 Elizabeth Phillips Hartland MI 1173 51 231 1:01:18.4 19:46/M
22 Dawn Nowak New Baltimore MI 1156 52 232 1:01:19.6 19:47/M
23 Catherine Ryszawa 1200 54 238 1:04:36.8 20:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Adams Leslie MI 1000 51 20 26:22.5 8:30/M
2 Steve Adams Rochester MI 1001 53 22 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 Richard Hutchins Macomb MI 1091 53 58 31:51.6 10:16/M
4 John Wrobel Almont MI 1272 54 127 40:24.6 13:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Plamondon Shelby Twp MI 1178 55 29 28:29.3 9:11/M
2 Elizabeth Koehler Clinton Twp MI 1106 57 51 30:33.3 9:51/M
3 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights MI 1192 55 86 34:43.1 11:12/M
4 Carolyn Wells Rochester Hls MI 1263 56 111 39:11.1 12:38/M
5 Therese Stocking Clinton Township MI 1231 58 116 39:43.4 12:49/M
6 Penny Hishon Romeo MI 1084 59 120 40:03.2 12:55/M
7 Denise Tayloe Rochester MI 1235 55 124 40:15.1 12:59/M
8 Paula Wrobel Almont MI 1273 55 126 40:23.0 13:02/M
9 Joan Carlone Clinton Township MI 1029 57 129 40:40.6 13:07/M
10 Regina Sheeler Southgate MI 1218 56 130 40:56.5 13:12/M
11 Birgit Keil Troy MI 1102 58 134 41:09.0 13:16/M
12 Brenda Noren Oakland Twp MI 1154 59 137 41:23.3 13:21/M
13 Diane Esch Shelby Township MI 1065 55 155 43:57.8 14:11/M
14 Karen Morgan Rochester MI 1141 58 168 45:05.9 14:33/M
15 Sue Barnes Rochester Hills MI 1291 59 179 45:55.4 14:49/M
16 Ann Gilbert Macomb MI 1073 56 184 46:31.3 15:00/M
17 Cindy Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 1203 56 187 47:03.7 15:11/M
18 Kelly Tyrell 1248 56 193 48:27.4 15:38/M
19 Linda Arendt Auburn Hills MI 1006 58 197 49:56.9 16:06/M
20 Albina Meyer Shelby Twp MI 1137 58 215 56:13.2 18:08/M
21 Patricia Magas Rochester Hills MI 1123 58 236 1:04:08.7 20:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 1220 57 15 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 Thomas Magnes Macomb MI 1124 56 98 35:52.9 11:34/M
3 Brian Tyrell 1247 55 102 37:11.2 12:00/M
4 Walter Stuermer Troy MI 1232 58 156 43:58.5 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Persha Rochester Hls MI 1171 61 93 35:13.3 11:22/M
2 Maria Wozniak Macomb MI 1271 63 125 40:15.6 12:59/M
3 Barb Humenny Dryden MI 1089 62 218 57:03.2 18:24/M
4 Alejandra Barmasch Rochester MI 1512 60 228 1:00:52.5 19:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Jr Tayloe Rochester MI 1236 60 38 29:26.7 9:30/M
2 Jeffry Pariseau Harrison Twp MI 1166 62 53 31:01.9 10:00/M
3 Marty Cummins Shelby Twp MI 1286 60 59 31:58.9 10:19/M
4 Thomas Zwolinski Macomb MI 1280 63 128 40:33.2 13:05/M
5 Dennis Symons Mount Clemens MI 1234 63 233 1:01:19.6 19:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy McCabe 1135 68 57 31:50.6 10:16/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 1229 67 89 34:53.5 11:15/M
3 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 1019 67 136 41:11.7 13:17/M
4 Darla Van Hoey Southfield MI 1254 67 222 59:06.8 19:04/M
5 Vicky Rudolph 1197 65 226 1:00:29.7 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Wozniak 1270 66 200 50:29.4 16:17/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mella Shepherdson Lake Orion MI 1219 75 211 54:23.0 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Gordon 1289 72 78 33:44.1 10:53/M
2 James Nardi Rochester Hills MI 1148 71 112 39:15.7 12:40/M
3 Wayne Hanlon Rochester Hills MI 1081 72 143 41:57.8 13:32/M
4 Jim Karner Rochester Hills MI 1099 81 170 45:13.8 14:35/M
5 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1281 86 208 52:19.4 16:53/M