Fayetteville Parks Frozen Toes Trail Runs

Age Group Results

January 21, 2023


Results By Race-Wizard


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

15K

Top

Male Frozen Fast Toes Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Jones Tulsa OK 235 36 1 1:10:35.6 1:10:38.7 7:35/M
2 Martin Brierley-Rutter Bentonville AR 180 40 2 1:10:57.4 1:11:00.8 7:38/M
3 Marlon Vasquez Rogers AR 324 39 3 1:12:50.4 1:12:54.4 7:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Lamb Rogers AR 242 14 57 1:52:26.0 1:52:50.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Samoff Siloam Springs AR 293 17 14 1:24:17.7 1:24:21.3 9:04/M
2 Jackson Lindley Cassville MO 248 16 15 1:25:58.6 1:26:01.5 9:15/M
3 Luke Rice Bentonville AR 285 16 37 1:41:00.0 1:41:18.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Thompson Fayetteville AR 317 23 9 1:19:50.0 1:19:55.3 8:35/M
2 Garrett Van Blaricom Fayetteville AR 322 20 36 1:40:28.8 1:40:45.0 10:48/M
3 Brandon Jones Fayetteville AR 234 23 61 1:54:23.6 1:54:28.5 12:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryant Estes Rogers AR 204 26 10 1:21:28.8 1:21:36.7 8:46/M
2 Daniel Caruth Fayetteville AR 185 29 11 1:21:43.5 1:21:58.3 8:47/M
3 Johnny Galloway fayetteville AR 207 26 20 1:27:15.4 1:27:20.5 9:23/M
4 Jesse Branham Springfield MO 178 29 35 1:40:22.9 1:40:45.9 10:48/M
5 Nick Chiddister Fayetteville AR 187 29 59 1:53:50.4 1:53:54.7 12:14/M
6 Justin Rujawitz Bella Vista AR 289 28 62 1:55:05.1 1:55:30.1 12:22/M
7 Tyler Clemmons Chattanooga TN 190 29 77 2:14:54.9 2:15:32.2 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Dvorscak Fayetteville AR 202 31 4 1:13:56.4 1:14:00.3 7:57/M
2 Jake Lane Fayetteville AR 245 33 7 1:17:50.9 1:17:54.8 8:22/M
3 Austin Simkins Fayetteville AR 303 31 8 1:18:16.8 1:18:18.9 8:25/M
4 Shannon Archer Rogers AR 173 30 33 1:38:11.6 1:38:23.3 10:34/M
5 David Panowicz Council Bluffs IA 271 33 45 1:42:28.2 1:42:59.7 11:01/M
6 Cody Thompson Fayetteville AR 316 32 52 1:49:11.2 1:49:20.6 11:44/M
7 Miguel Lopez Fayetteville AR 249 30 53 1:50:18.0 1:50:59.0 11:52/M
8 Johnathan Martisek Fayetteville AR 254 33 73 2:13:08.3 2:13:31.8 14:19/M
9 Tyler Carmical Rogers AR 184 31 74 2:14:54.6 2:15:32.3 14:30/M
10 Taylor Reeves Murfreesboro TN 280 30 75 2:14:54.7 2:15:32.1 14:30/M
11 Carter Tate Fayetteville AR 313 30 76 2:14:54.7 2:15:32.3 14:30/M
12 Taylor Homeyer Bentonville AR 227 31 78 2:14:55.4 2:15:31.9 14:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Steen Fayetteville AR 308 36 5 1:16:31.4 1:16:34.1 8:14/M
2 Jesse Moore Springdale AR 264 37 16 1:26:09.8 1:26:22.2 9:16/M
3 Frank Louw Bentonville AR 250 35 17 1:26:17.8 1:26:25.5 9:17/M
4 Cooper Swanson Bentonville AR 312 38 22 1:28:31.1 1:28:50.6 9:31/M
5 Severin Thornton Bentonville AR 318 39 26 1:31:33.6 1:31:44.8 9:51/M
6 Nathan Shepherd Rogers AR 302 36 32 1:36:39.8 1:37:12.0 10:24/M
7 Joe Wilson Fayetteville AR 328 35 39 1:41:29.2 1:41:48.6 10:55/M
8 Keet Bales Prairie Grove AR 174 37 40 1:41:54.3 1:42:06.0 10:57/M
9 James Pendleton Bella Vista AR 274 39 46 1:42:29.5 1:43:07.8 11:01/M
10 Rhett Phillips Rogers AR 276 37 47 1:42:29.6 1:43:08.1 11:01/M
11 Cody Inskeep Springdale AR 232 37 50 1:46:56.9 1:47:10.8 11:30/M
12 Clay McPeak Lincoln NE 256 35 64 1:57:05.6 1:57:39.5 12:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Les Shaeffer Neosho MO 300 44 6 1:17:18.8 1:17:24.8 8:19/M
2 Nate Clark Springdale AR 188 43 13 1:22:15.5 1:22:29.7 8:51/M
3 Scott Hicks Billings MO 222 44 18 1:27:04.2 1:27:09.4 9:22/M
4 Lynn Van Winkle Bentonville AR 323 40 23 1:29:58.1 1:30:02.6 9:40/M
5 Chris Teal Denton TX 314 40 25 1:30:06.8 1:30:11.7 9:41/M
6 Matt Turner Joplin MO 321 43 28 1:35:19.4 1:35:45.5 10:15/M
7 Jack Reilly Fayetteville AR 281 40 29 1:36:06.9 1:36:21.0 10:20/M
8 Richie Lamb Fayetteville AR 244 43 30 1:36:07.4 1:36:13.9 10:20/M
9 Jeff Rice Bentonville AR 284 42 38 1:41:17.3 1:41:36.9 10:53/M
10 Chris Watkins Farmington AR 326 43 51 1:48:33.2 1:48:53.2 11:40/M
11 Caleb Horne Fort Smith AR 228 42 55 1:51:28.0 1:51:47.4 11:59/M
12 Nathan Lamb Rogers AR 243 41 56 1:52:25.6 1:52:49.8 12:05/M
13 Kris Rexwinkle broken arrow OK 283 42 58 1:52:49.5 1:53:01.4 12:08/M
14 Adam Haynes Rogers AR 219 42 71 2:10:28.5 2:10:41.9 14:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Johnson Joplin MO 233 46 19 1:27:11.6 1:27:22.8 9:23/M
2 Shannon Hampton Bella Vista AR 217 49 21 1:27:24.3 1:27:39.1 9:24/M
3 Jeff Clayton Bentonville AR 189 48 27 1:32:31.3 1:32:43.7 9:57/M
4 Ben Lindley Cassville MO 247 47 31 1:36:08.2 1:36:11.1 10:20/M
5 Kevin Cox Fayetteville AR 196 46 41 1:42:07.2 1:42:29.3 10:59/M
6 Speer Macartney bentonville AR 252 49 65 1:57:16.5 1:57:28.9 12:37/M
7 Nathan Meadows Seneca MO 258 49 67 1:58:40.6 1:59:08.0 12:46/M
8 Josh Coones Gentry AR 194 47 69 2:01:09.7 2:01:32.5 13:02/M
9 Gregory Simmons Monett MO 304 49 70 2:10:02.1 2:10:14.9 13:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Cupp Loma Linda MO 199 51 54 1:50:51.1 1:51:18.1 11:55/M
2 Timothy Metcalf Joplin MO 261 52 68 2:00:35.4 2:01:02.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Knowles Lakewood CO 239 56 24 1:30:05.5 1:30:12.1 9:41/M
2 Stephen Hotchkiss Springdale AR 229 55 34 1:40:00.1 1:40:08.4 10:45/M
3 Chris Miller Springdale AR 262 57 42 1:42:07.8 1:42:18.3 10:59/M
4 Shawn Jungmeyer Fayetteville AR 236 55 43 1:42:14.4 1:42:19.8 11:00/M
5 Keith Hicks Fayetteville AR 221 55 44 1:42:26.7 1:42:44.4 11:01/M
6 Patrick Meek Fayetteville AR 259 57 48 1:42:36.0 1:42:47.5 11:02/M
7 John Holmes Fayetteville AR 226 58 60 1:54:12.8 1:54:30.7 12:17/M
8 Robert Newman Bella Vista AR 266 57 63 1:55:56.6 1:56:10.9 12:28/M
9 John Motazedi Joplin MO 265 56 66 1:57:54.2 1:58:10.3 12:41/M
10 Lawrence Trussell Conway AR 319 57 79 2:45:45.6 2:46:09.4 17:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Green Siloam Springs AR 213 63 49 1:43:42.2 1:43:47.3 11:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henri Coeme Neosho MO 192 69 12 1:22:15.5 1:22:19.5 8:51/M
2 Tom Cheffins Shirley AR 186 68 72 2:12:17.2 2:12:37.3 14:13/M
Top

Female Frozen Fast Toes Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia OíKelly Bella Vista AR 268 31 1 1:08:34.7 1:08:37.8 7:22/M
2 Karen Holland Bella vista AR 225 36 2 1:13:01.6 1:13:05.1 7:51/M
3 Chantel Pennicott Farmington AR 275 26 3 1:18:58.8 1:19:02.2 8:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ChloŽ Smith Clever MO 305 16 5 1:27:04.1 1:27:09.6 9:22/M
2 Tehya Meers Fayetteville AR 260 17 29 1:42:52.8 1:42:58.9 11:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Butterfield fayetteville AR 182 26 7 1:28:09.4 1:28:13.9 9:29/M
2 Ellie Brooke Rogers AR 181 29 31 1:46:57.0 1:47:09.8 11:30/M
3 Sarah Cumpston Fayetteville AR 198 28 49 2:11:45.8 2:12:10.1 14:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larissa Sprecher Fayetteville AR 307 32 4 1:20:12.1 1:20:16.3 8:37/M
2 Ashleigh Humphrey Fayetteville AR 230 31 10 1:31:35.9 1:31:46.1 9:51/M
3 Felicia Sawyers Gentry AR 297 33 13 1:36:34.3 1:36:47.0 10:23/M
4 Cassidy Hobler Fayetteville AR 223 31 21 1:39:46.8 1:39:56.0 10:44/M
5 Ally Haag Fayetteville AR 216 30 22 1:41:00.4 1:41:33.3 10:52/M
6 Erin Terrell Bentonville AR 315 33 26 1:42:25.8 1:42:43.8 11:01/M
7 Jaime Turner Fayetteville AR 320 34 33 1:49:14.2 1:49:35.2 11:45/M
8 Vanessa Roughton Gravette AR 287 33 43 2:00:42.6 2:01:05.3 12:59/M
9 Lee Porter Fayetteville AR 278 34 47 2:06:29.8 2:06:46.7 13:36/M
10 Brittany Packard Fayetteville AR 270 32 48 2:10:23.5 2:10:53.2 14:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Leone Rogers AR 246 38 6 1:28:02.8 1:28:08.1 9:28/M
2 Gemma Brierley-Rutter Bentonville AR 179 36 11 1:32:30.6 1:32:34.4 9:57/M
3 Halley Parsons Pea Ridge AR 272 35 14 1:36:37.3 1:36:55.0 10:23/M
4 Brandy Kindrick Clever MO 237 39 15 1:36:42.4 1:37:05.5 10:24/M
5 Rachel Piontak Fayetteville AR 277 35 18 1:38:23.1 1:38:40.1 10:35/M
6 Joanna Krause Bentonville AR 241 38 19 1:38:57.4 1:39:08.0 10:38/M
7 Andrea Schaffer Bentonville AR 298 39 20 1:39:16.4 1:39:26.6 10:40/M
8 Kelsey Weiss Bentonville AR 327 35 24 1:41:33.2 1:41:50.7 10:55/M
9 Laurel Shepherd Rogers AR 301 35 27 1:42:35.1 1:42:59.7 11:02/M
10 Ann Gearity Fayetteville AR 209 36 34 1:49:24.4 1:49:37.6 11:46/M
11 Emily Lukas Paris AR 251 36 39 1:54:26.4 1:54:47.9 12:18/M
12 Kendra Cochran Webb City MO 191 38 41 1:57:17.6 1:57:33.7 12:37/M
13 April Rydl Centerton AR 290 39 51 2:19:59.8 2:20:29.3 15:03/M
14 Holly Hurn Granby MO 231 38 56 3:00:57.5 3:01:29.0 19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Opela Craig Fayetteville AR 269 42 17 1:38:17.9 1:38:28.6 10:34/M
2 Lynette Gray Bentonville AR 211 44 23 1:41:16.7 1:41:27.1 10:53/M
3 Crystal Cox Fayetteville AR 195 40 25 1:42:06.1 1:42:28.0 10:59/M
4 Candace Crawford Prairie Grove AR 197 41 28 1:42:46.1 1:43:01.8 11:03/M
5 Courtney Green Fayetteville AR 212 40 30 1:45:31.9 1:45:43.7 11:21/M
6 Carmen Herrera Springdale AR 220 44 40 1:56:07.7 1:56:28.3 12:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Santillan Rogers AR 296 45 8 1:31:16.8 1:31:22.4 9:49/M
2 Pam Colbert Bella Vista MN 193 46 9 1:31:30.3 1:31:37.3 9:50/M
3 Gina Vickery Bentonville AR 325 45 12 1:34:33.0 1:34:49.9 10:10/M
4 AP Rowe Bella Vista AR 288 48 32 1:47:34.8 1:48:15.0 11:34/M
5 Lindsay Meadows Seneca MO 257 46 42 1:58:31.4 1:58:58.1 12:45/M
6 Jennifer Eaton Elkins AR 203 45 46 2:02:37.4 2:02:56.3 13:11/M
7 Sara Yupcavage Bella Vista AR 329 47 53 2:29:15.1 2:29:44.4 16:03/M
8 Mandy McMahan Granby MO 255 47 57 3:00:58.0 3:01:29.5 19:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonja Bylak Fayetteville AR 183 51 16 1:38:17.3 1:38:28.5 10:34/M
2 Angela Fredricks Oswego IL 206 52 36 1:50:51.5 1:51:18.4 11:55/M
3 Cathy DeSpain Bentonville AR 201 53 44 2:01:44.3 2:02:07.4 13:05/M
4 Maria Zazueta Rogers AR 330 51 45 2:02:03.3 2:02:11.1 13:07/M
5 Rena Roach Bella Vista AR 286 52 52 2:20:03.1 2:20:32.2 15:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mavie Hogue Fayetteville AR 224 57 35 1:49:37.2 1:49:48.0 11:47/M
2 Rosalinda Smith Prairie Grove AR 306 55 37 1:51:26.9 1:51:47.1 11:59/M
3 Cynthia Stevens Ratcliff AR 310 57 54 2:31:15.9 2:31:41.9 16:16/M
4 Jodi Ake Prairie Grove AR 172 55 55 2:45:47.4 2:46:10.2 17:50/M
5 Rhonda Qualls Jonesboro AR 279 55 58 3:17:14.1 3:17:49.8 21:12/M
6 Lena Manning Jonesboro AR 253 59 59 3:17:50.0 3:17:50.0 21:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Reilly Hot Springs National Park AR 282 62 38 1:52:52.6 1:53:05.8 12:08/M
2 Sheri Nicholls Huntington AR 267 62 50 2:18:48.0 2:19:14.0 14:55/M

*Overall place within gender.